IMDb > Meg (Character)
Meg
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Meg (Character)
from "Supernatural" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 24 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 14)
Supernatural: Season 2: Episode 18 -- In our latest episode of "What to Watch" IMDb's TV Editor Melanie McFarland chats with Jensen Ackles and Jared Padalecki, star of "Supernatural".
Supernatural: :  -- Watch a scene from an upcoming episode of The CW's "Supernatural".
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 13 -- A preview clip for an episode of The CW series "Supernatural."
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 4 -- A clip from the "Supernatural" episode titled "The End."
Supernatural: Season 5: Episode 4 -- A clip from the "Supernatural" episode titled "The End."

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Meg has been played by two actresses, Nicki Aycox (2006-2008)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Meg Masters

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Goodbye Stranger (2013) TV episode, Played by Rachel Miner (as Meg Masters)
        - Survival of the Fittest (2012) TV episode, Played by Rachel Miner (as Meg Masters)
        - Reading is Fundamental (2012) TV episode, Played by Rachel Miner (as Meg Masters)
        - The Born-Again Identity (2012) TV episode, Played by Rachel Miner (as Meg Masters)
        - Caged Heat (2010) TV episode, Played by Rachel Miner (as Meg Masters)
          (8 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Supernatural"
        - Swan Song (2010) TV episode, Played by Nicki Aycox (as Meg Masters)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Supernatural: Abandon All Hope (#5.10)" (2009)
Castiel: [as he telekinetically loosens bolts on an overhead pipe] You seem pleased.
Meg: We're gonna win! Can you feel it? You cloud-hopping pansies lost the whole damn universe! Lucifer's gonna take over Heaven! We're goin' to Heaven, Clarence!
Castiel: Strange. Because I heard a different theory from a demon named Crowley.
Meg: [suspicious] You don't know Crowley.
Castiel: He believes Lucifer is just using demons to achieve an end. And then, once he does, he'll destroy you all.
Meg: [uncertain] You're wrong. Lucifer is the father of our race. Our creator. Your God might be a dead-beat but mine, mine walks the Earth.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.