IMDb > Charles Starkweather (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Charles Starkweather (Character)
from Starkweather (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Charles Starkweather was an American spree killer who,with his girlfriend Caril Ann Fugate... See more »
Alternate Names:
Charlie Starkweather / Young Charles

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "The Shocking Truth"
        - The Shocking Truth: Natural Born Killers (2017) TV episode, Played by David Jennings
  2. "A Crime to Remember"
        - Teenage Wasteland (2016) TV episode, Played by Michael Varde (as Charlie Starkweather)

  3. Starkweather (2004) Played by Brent Taylor / Rodney Ballard (as Young Charles)

  4. "Murder in the Heartland" Played by Tim Roth
    ... aka "Starkweather: Murder in the Heartland" - USA (long title)
        - Episode #1.2 (1993) TV episode, Played by Tim Roth
        - Episode #1.1 (1993) TV episode, Played by Tim Roth

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.