IMDb > Felix Ungar (Character)
Felix Ungar
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Felix Ungar (Character)
from The Odd Couple (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 14 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Felix Unger

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Odd Couple" Played by Thomas Lennon (as Felix Unger)
        - Felix's Birthday Party (2015) TV episode, Played by Thomas Lennon (as Felix Unger)
        - Pilot (2015) TV episode, Played by Thomas Lennon (as Felix Unger)

  2. The Odd Couple II (1998) Played by Jack Lemmon
  3. The Odd Couple: Together Again (1993) (TV) Played by Tony Randall (as Felix Unger)
  4. Ein seltsames Paar (1991) (TV) Played by Eddi Arent

  5. "The New Odd Couple"
        - The Night Stalker (1983) TV episode, Played by Ron Glass (as Felix Unger)
        - The Only Way to Fly (1983) TV episode, Played by Ron Glass (as Felix Unger)
        - The Perils of Pauline (1983) TV episode, Played by Ron Glass (as Felix Unger)
        - Murray's Hot Date (1983) TV episode, Played by Ron Glass (as Felix Unger)
        - Oscar Dates Felix's Frances (1983) TV episode, Played by Ron Glass (as Felix Unger)
          (13 more)

  6. "The Odd Couple"
        - Felix Remarries (1975) TV episode, Played by Tony Randall (as Felix Unger)
        - Laugh Clown, Laugh (1975) TV episode, Played by Tony Randall (as Felix Unger)
        - Old Flames Never Die (1975) TV episode, Played by Tony Randall (as Felix Unger)
        - The Roy Clark Show (1975) TV episode, Played by Tony Randall (as Felix Unger)
        - Two Men on a Hoarse (1975) TV episode, Played by Tony Randall (as Felix Unger)
          (109 more)

  7. The Odd Couple (1968) Played by Jack Lemmon
Archive Footage:
  1. ¿De qué te ríes? (2006) (TV) Played by Jack Lemmon

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Odd Couple II (1998)
Oscar Madison: Tell me when it hurts.
Felix Ungar: It hurts!
Oscar Madison: I got an idea, don't tell me when it hurts cause it's gonna hurt anyway. Okay here we go, one, two three.
Felix Ungar: [Slides into the car] Aaaaaahh! Ooh! Oh! Oh!
Oscar Madison: I liked 'it hurts' better.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.