IMDb > Oscar Madison (Character)
Oscar Madison
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Oscar Madison (Character)
from The Odd Couple (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 17 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Little Oscar / Oskar

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Odd Couple" Played by Matthew Perry
        - Felix's Birthday Party (2015) TV episode, Played by Matthew Perry
        - Pilot (2015) TV episode, Played by Matthew Perry

  2. Ein seltsames Paar (2004) (TV) Played by Heiner Lauterbach (as Oskar)

  3. The Odd Couple II (1998) Played by Walter Matthau
  4. The Odd Couple: Together Again (1993) (TV) Played by Jack Klugman
  5. Ein seltsames Paar (1991) (TV) Played by Harald Juhnke

  6. "The New Odd Couple"
        - The Night Stalker (1983) TV episode, Played by Demond Wilson
        - The Only Way to Fly (1983) TV episode, Played by Demond Wilson
        - The Perils of Pauline (1983) TV episode, Played by Demond Wilson
        - Murray's Hot Date (1983) TV episode, Played by Demond Wilson
        - Oscar Dates Felix's Frances (1983) TV episode, Played by Demond Wilson
          (13 more)

  7. "The Odd Couple"
        - Felix Remarries (1975) TV episode, Played by Jack Klugman
        - Laugh Clown, Laugh (1975) TV episode, Played by Jack Klugman
        - Old Flames Never Die (1975) TV episode, Played by Jack Klugman
        - The Roy Clark Show (1975) TV episode, Played by Jack Klugman
        - Two Men on a Hoarse (1975) TV episode, Played by Jack Klugman
          (109 more)

  8. The Odd Couple (1968) Played by Walter Matthau
Archive Footage:
  1. "60/90"
        - Los Picapiedra i Lady Di (2008) TV episode, Played by Walter Matthau
  2. ¿De qué te ríes? (2006) (TV) Played by Walter Matthau
  3. The Odd Couple Out-Takes (2005) (V) Played by Jack Klugman

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Odd Couple: Password (#3.11)" (1972)
Oscar Madison: Aristophanes...........
Felix Unger: Ridiculous!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.