IMDb > Nate Fisher (Character)
Nate Fisher
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Nate Fisher (Character)
from "Six Feet Under" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 66)
Six Feet Under: Season 5: Episode 12 -- In the series finale, David finally embraces a demon; Keith gives 'tough love'; Nathaniel talks to his younger son; Brenda delivers and fights Nate's negativity; Claire gets an exciting call; and Ted inspires sexy photos.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Nathaniel Samuel Fisher, Jr. was born January 8, 1965 to Nathaniel and Ruth Fisher in Los Angeles... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Nate


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Six Feet Under"
        - Everyone's Waiting (2005) TV episode, Played by Peter Krause
        - Static (2005) TV episode, Played by Peter Krause
        - All Alone (2005) TV episode, Played by Peter Krause
        - Ecotone (2005) TV episode, Played by Peter Krause
        - Singing for Our Lives (2005) TV episode, Played by Peter Krause
          (58 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. Reinventando Hollywood (2008) (TV) Played by Peter Krause
  2. "Six Feet Under"
        - The Will (2001) TV episode, Played by Hayden Tank (as Young Nate)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

From "Six Feet Under: Back to the Garden (#2.7)" (2002)
Nate: [appraising David's allegedly accidental new growth of facial hair] What time's your date?
David: Who said I have a date?
[Nate looks skeptical]
David: Tonight. Dinner.
Nate: [nods, looks again] Nah, it's a little too soon. The whole "Oops, I didn't know I was sexy" stubble look will actually peak at around... noon tomorrow. Believe me, I've perfected the art. Can you make it drinks after dinner? That'll give you another couple hours.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.