Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanov
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanov (Character)
from Anastasia (1997)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 45 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Anastasia -- The only surviving child of the Russian Royal Family hooks up with two con men while the undead Rasputin seeks her death.
Anastasia -- Clip: Anastasia

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Grand Duchess Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova was born June 5th 1901... See more »
Alternate Names:
Anastasia / Czarina Anastasia Romanovna / Grand Duchess Anastasia / Grand Duchess Anastasiya Nikolayevna / Princess Anastasia / Princess Anastasia Romanov / Princess Anastasiya / Young Anastasia

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Feature, TV, Video-game
Feature:
  1. The Romanovs' Last Photograph (2007) Played by Suzanne Schmedding (as Anastasia)
  2. The Romanovs: An Imperial Family (2000) Played by Olga Budina (as Grand Duchess Anastasiya Nikolayevna)
    ... aka "Romanovy: Ventsenosnaya semya" - Russia (original title)
    ... aka "The Romanovs: A Crowned Family" - International (English title) (literal English title)

  3. Anastasia (1997) Played by Meg Ryan (as Anastasia) / Liz Callaway (as Anastasia) / Kirsten Dunst (as Young Anastasia) / Lacey Chabert (as Young Anastasia)
  4. The Successor (1996) Played by Cristina Vichev (as Anastasia)
  5. Assassin of the Tsar (1991) Played by Olga Borisova (as Princess Anastasiya)
    ... aka "Tsareubiytsa" - Soviet Union (original title)

  6. Nicholas and Alexandra (1971) Played by Fiona Fullerton (as Anastasia)

  7. Ivan the Terrible, Part I (1945) Played by Lyudmila Tselikovskaya (as Czarina Anastasia Romanovna)
    ... aka "Ivan Groznyy" - Soviet Union (original title)
    ... aka "Ivan the Terrible, Part One" - USA

  8. Rasputin and the Empress (1932) Played by Anne Shirley (as Princess Anastasia)

  9. Clothes Make the Woman (1928) Played by Eve Southern (as Princess Anastasia)
TV:
  1. National Geographic Presents: Mystery of the Romanovs (2007) (TV) Played by Kimberly Diamond (as Anastasia)
  2. The Lost Prince (2003) (TV) Played by Algina Lipskis (as Anastasia)

  3. Rasputin (1996) (TV) Played by Patricia Kovács (as Grand Duchess Anastasia)
    ... aka "Rasputin: Dark Servant of Destiny" - USA (video box title)
  4. "Northern Exposure"
        - Zarya (1994) TV episode, Played by Tushka Bergen

  5. Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna (1986) (TV) Played by Jennifer Dundas (as Anastasia)

  6. Dulce Anastasia (1977) (TV) Played by Graciela Borges (as Young Anastasia)
  7. "Fall of Eagles"
        - Tell the King the Sky Is Falling (1974) TV episode, Played by Pippa Vickers (as Grand Duchess Anastasia)
Video-game:
  1. Shadow Hearts: Covenant (2004) (VG) Played by Stephanie Sheh (as Princess Anastasia Romanov)
    ... aka "Shadow Hearts II" - Japan (original title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Anastasia (1997)
Anastasia: [singing] Yes, let this be a sign, / Let this road be mine, / Let it lead me to my past, / And bring me home - at last! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences