IMDb > Susan Delfino (Character)
Susan Delfino
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Susan Delfino (Character)
from "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 155 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 326)
Desperate Housewives: Season 8: Episode 22 -- Trip pleads with Bree to tell him about the night of Alejandro's murder.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Susan Bremmer (born December 1966) grew up believing... See more »
Alternate Names:
Susan Mayer / Susana Martinez / Susana Martini / Susana Martnez / Suzana Mayer

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Desperate Housewives"
        - Finishing the Hat (2012) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher
        - Give Me the Blame (2012) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher
        - The People Will Hear (2012) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher
        - Lost My Power (2012) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher
        - With So Little to Be Sure Of (2012) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher
          (176 more)

  2. "Amas de casa desesperadas" (2008) TV series Played by Scarlet Ortiz (as Susana Martnez)
  3. "Donas de Casa Desesperadas" (2007) TV series Played by Lucélia Santos (as Suzana Mayer)
  4. "Amas de casa desesperadas"
        - Adiós por ahora (2007) TV episode, Played by Ana María Orozco (as Susana Martinez)
        - Un día maravilloso (2007) TV episode, Played by Ana María Orozco (as Susana Martinez)
        - Domingo en el parque con Jorge (2007) TV episode, Played by Ana María Orozco (as Susana Martinez)
        - Ya no temas (2007) TV episode, Played by Ana María Orozco (as Susana Martinez)
        - Vive sola y me gusta (2007) TV episode, Played by Ana María Orozco (as Susana Martinez)
          (18 more)
  5. "Amas de casa desesperadas"
        - Cuatro amigas y un funeral (2006) TV episode, Played by Gabriela Toscano (as Susana Martini)
  6. The 3rd Annual TV Land Awards (2005) (TV) Played by Joyce DeWitt (as Susan Mayer)
  7. "MADtv"
        - Episode #10.13 (2005) TV episode, Played by Nicole Parker (as Susan Mayer)
  8. "NFL Monday Night Football"
    ... aka "ABC Monday Night Football" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "ESPN Monday Night Football" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "M.N.F." - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Monday Night Football" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Thursday Night Editions of Monday Night Football" - USA (alternative title)
        - Philadelphia Eagles vs. Dallas Cowboys (2004) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
Video-game:
  1. Desperate Housewives: The Game (2006) (VG) Played by Colette Whitaker (as Susan Mayer)
Archive Footage:
  1. Reinventando Hollywood (2008) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  2. Desperate Housewives Special: Secrets and Lies (2007) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  3. La noche desesperada (2007) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  4. Desperate Housewives Special: The Juiciest Bites (2007) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  5. "Corazón de..."
        - Episode dated 11 July 2006 (2006) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
        - Episode dated 19 July 2005 (2005) TV episode, Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  6. Las cinco caras de David LaChapelle (2006) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  7. Desperate Housewives Special: The More You Know, the Juicier It Gets (2006) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  8. Desperate Housewives Special: All the Juicy Details (2006) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  9. Desperate Housewives Special: Sorting Out the Dirty Laundry (2005) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)
  10. Desperate Housewives: Oprah Winfrey Is the New Neighbor (2005) (TV) Played by Teri Hatcher (as Susan Mayer)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Desperate Housewives: Bang (#3.7)" (2006)
Susan Mayer: [using speakerphone] "Release Julie and I will take her place. I repeat, release Julie. I will be a model hostage... "
Julie Mayer: [sighs]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.