IMDb > Michael Kelso (Character)
Michael Kelso
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Michael Kelso (Character)
from "That '70s Show" (1998)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 70 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 10)
That '70s Show: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
That '70s Show: :  -- Trailer for That '70s Show: Season Six
That '70s Show: :  -- Trailer for That '70s Show: Season 2
That '70s Show: :  -- Trailer for That '70s Show: Season One
That '70s Show: :  -- A comedy revolving around a group of teenage friends, their mishaps, and their coming of age, set in 1970s Wisconsin.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Michael Kelso, usually called just Kelso, is the intrinsiquely... See more »
Alternate Names:
Kelso at 13 / Kelso at 14 / Kelso at 7 / Kelso at 8 / Young Kelso / Younger Kelso

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "That '70s Show"
        - That '70s Finale (2006) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher
        - Misfire (2005) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher
        - You're My Best Friend (2005) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher
        - Bohemian Rhapsody (2005) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher
        - Somebody to Love (2005) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher
          (178 more)
  2. "Robot Chicken"
        - Gold Dust Gasoline (2005) TV episode, Played by Ashton Kutcher
  3. Making the Show: 'That '70s Show' (2003) (TV) Played by Ashton Kutcher

  4. "ABC Afterschool Specials"
        - Love Hurts (1993) TV episode, Played by Paul M. White

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "That '70s Show: Eric's Birthday (#1.2)" (1998)
Michael Kelso: Hey, Eric, maybe she's going to give you the big gift. You know, the BIG gift. You guys know what I'm talking about right?
Steven Hyde: Yes, Kelso. We got it. Then, we got it.
Fez: I'm not even from here, and I got it.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.