IMDb > Howard Stern (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Howard Stern (Character)
from "Saturday Night Live" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Howard Allan Stern (born January 12, 1954) is an American radio personality... See more »
Alternate Names:
Howard K. Stern / Howard Stern Lookalike / Old Howard Stern / Teenage Howard Stern / Young Howard Stern

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Anna Nicole (2013) (TV) Played by Adam Goldberg (as Howard K. Stern)
  2. I Spill Your Guts (2012) Played by Howard Stern
  3. Anna Nicole (2011) (TV) Played by Christopher Devlin
  4. Bamboo Shark (2011) Played by Stewart Brodian

  5. "Frank TV"
        - The Frank Robbers (2008) TV episode, Played by Pat Kilbane
        - Episode #2.6 (2008) TV episode, Played by Pat Kilbane
  6. Turbocharge: The Unauthorized Story of The Cars (2008) Played by Elon Gold
  7. "Final 24"
        - Anna Nicole Smith (2007) TV episode, Played by Christopher Mott (as Howard K. Stern)
  8. Anna Nicole (2007) Played by Chris Devlin (as Howard K. Stern)
    ... aka "The Anna Nicole Smith Story" - (poster title), USA (DVD box title)
  9. "Human Giant"
        - 24 Hour Marathon (2007) TV episode, Played by Jake Fogelnest
  10. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Shia LaBeouf/Avril Lavigne (2007) TV episode, Played by Andy Samberg (as Howard K. Stern)
        - Norm Macdonald/Dr. Dre & Snoop Dogg (1999) TV episode, Played by Jimmy Fallon
  11. "Howard Stern on Demand"
    ... aka "Howard TV on Demand" - USA (alternative title)
        - Tito Stern: Left Behind (2006) TV episode, Played by Michael Cohen / Beans Morocco (as Old Howard Stern) / Zack Rockefeller (as Young Howard Stern) / Zach Cahn (as Teenage Howard Stern)
  12. "Robot Chicken"
        - Plastic Buffet (2005) TV episode, Played by Victor Yerrid
  13. "The Andy Dick Show"
        - Andy Land (2001) TV episode, Played by George Meyers
  14. "Moral Court"
        - Episode dated 30 January 2001 (2001) TV episode, Played by George Meyers (as Howard Stern Lookalike)
  15. "South Park"
        - Fat Camp (2000) TV episode, Played by Matt Stone

  16. "Celebrity Deathmatch"
    ... aka "MTV's Celebrity Deathmatch" - USA (complete title)
        - Fandemonium '98 (1998) TV episode, Played by Elon Gold
        - Deathbowl '98 (1998) TV episode, Played by Elon Gold
  17. "The Dana Carvey Show"
    ... aka "The Diet Mug Root Beer Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Mountain Dew Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Mug Root Beer Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Pepsi Stuff Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Szechuan Dynasty Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Taco Bell Dana Carvey Show" - USA (alternative title)
        - The Diet Mug Root Beer Dana Carvey Show (1996) TV episode, Played by Elon Gold
  18. Tiny Toons Spring Break (1994) (TV) Played by Maurice LaMarche
  19. "The Larry Sanders Show"
        - L.A. or N.Y.? (1993) TV episode, Played by Howard Stern
  20. Basic Values: Sex, Shock & Censorship in the 90's (1993) (TV) Played by Elon Gold

Additional Details



You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.