IMDb > Dr. Frasier Crane (Character)
Dr. Frasier Crane
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Dr. Frasier Crane (Character)
from "Frasier" (1993)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 249 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 264)
Frasier: Season 11: Episode 23 -- Frasier's life is in a state of flux.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Dr. Frasier Crane (Kelsey Grammer) Refined, pompous... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dr. Frasier Craine / Frasier Crane / Toddler Frasier / Young Frasier

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Frasier: Analyzing the Laughter (2004) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  2. "Frasier"
        - Goodnight, Seattle: Part 2 (2004) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - Goodnight, Seattle: Part 1 (2004) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - Crock Tales (2004) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - Detour (2004) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - And Frasier Makes Three (2004) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
          (258 more)

  3. "Cheers"
        - One for the Road (1993) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - The Guy Can't Help It (1993) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - Rebecca Gaines, Rebecca Loses (1993) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - It's Lonely on the Top (1993) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
        - Woody Gets an Election (1993) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
          (199 more)
  4. "Wings"
        - Planes, Trains and Visiting Cranes (1992) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
  5. The Earth Day Special (1990) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer (as Dr. Frasier Craine)
  6. "Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color"
    ... aka "Disneyland" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Disney's Wonderful World" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Disney Sunday Movie" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Magical World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Wonderful World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney Presents" - USA (new title)
        - Disneyland's 35th Anniversary Celebration (1990) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer

  7. Mickey's 60th Birthday (1988) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer
    ... aka "Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme" - USA (video title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver"
        - Mandatory Minimums (2015) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer (as Frasier Crane)
  2. Great TV Mistakes (2010) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  3. "The O'Reilly Factor"
        - Episode dated 9 May 2008 (2008) TV episode, Played by Kelsey Grammer
  4. ¿De qué te ríes? (2006) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  5. Who Killed the Sitcom? (2006) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  6. The Mystery of Maris: The Break-Up Begins (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  7. A Conversation with Art Director Roy Christopher (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  8. Bulldog Crazy (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  9. Shrink-Warped: Introducing Frasier Crane (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  10. Nicholas Colasanto: His Final Season (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  11. The Niles & Daphne Attraction (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  12. The Mystery of Maris Continues! (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  13. Marching on to Season Two (2004) (V) Played by Kelsey Grammer
  14. 50 Greatest TV Animals (2003) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer (as Frasier Crane)
  15. Cheers: Last Call! (1993) (TV) Played by Kelsey Grammer

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Frasier: Roz's Krantz & Gouldenstein Are Dead (#4.15)" (1997)
[Roz is picking up trash on the roadside]
Roz: About a month ago, I got stopped doing sixty in a thirty-mile-an-hour zone. It was either a huge fine or community service. So here I am. It's a nightmare. Breathing exhaust fumes, using a spatula to scrape up road kills...
Frasier: Well, at least look on the bright side. You're outdoors, you can enjoy nature, you're beautifying our highways...
Roz: Frasier, I found an ear!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.