IMDb > Paul Kersey (Character)
Paul Kersey
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Paul Kersey (Character)
from Death Wish (1974)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 4 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Paul Leonard Kersey, born in 1921 in East Philadelphia... See more »
Alternate Names:
Nick Hume

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Death Sentence (2007) Played by Kevin Bacon (as Nick Hume)

  2. Death Wish V: The Face of Death (1994) Played by Charles Bronson
    ... aka "Death Wish: The Face of Death" - USA (DVD box title)

  3. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown (1987) Played by Charles Bronson
  4. Death Wish 3 (1985) Played by Charles Bronson
  5. Death Wish II (1982) Played by Charles Bronson
    ... aka "Death Wish 2" - USA (DVD box title)

  6. Death Wish (1974) Played by Charles Bronson
Archive Footage:
  1. "Joe Bob's Drive-In Theater"
        - Killer Geeks (1995) TV episode, Played by Charles Bronson

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Death Sentence (2007)
Nicholas "Nick" Hume: Hey, Lukey. Can you hear me? Can you move your fingers? Son, just move your fingers if you can hear me?
[Luke's hand remains motionless]
Nicholas "Nick" Hume: Luke, I know that um, that you think that I didn't care about you as much as your brother. And god, I don't know. Maybe I didn't at first. You know, when your mom and I first had Brendan, he was just - he was so amazing to me, you know. He was like this miracle...
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.