IMDb > Mary Pembleton (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mary Pembleton (Character)
from "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mary-Whelan Pembleton

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Homicide: Life on the Street"
    ... aka "Homicide" - USA (informal short title)
        - Fallen Heroes: Part 2 (1998) TV episode, Played by Ami Brabson
        - Birthday (1997) TV episode, Played by Ami Brabson
        - Blood Ties: Part 3 (1997) TV episode, Played by Ami Brabson
        - Strangers and Other Partners (1997) TV episode, Played by Ami Brabson
        - Valentine's Day (1997) TV episode, Played by Ami Brabson
          (14 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Homicide: Life on the Street"
    ... aka "Homicide" - USA (informal short title)
        - The Documentary (1997) TV episode, Played by Ami Brabson

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Homicide: Life on the Street: Sniper: Part 2 (#4.9)" (1996)
Det. Frank Pembleton: Mary, don't make a scene in front of my partner.
Mary Pembleton: Fine, Tim, leave, and take Frank with you.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.