IMDb > Alexandra Cabot (Character)
Alexandra Cabot
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Alexandra Cabot (Character)
from "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 4)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: :  -- Episode One Clip: Of Our Captain
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: :  -- This show introduces the Special Victims Unit, a new elite squad of NYPD detectives who investigate sexually related crimes.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: :  -- This show introduces the Special Victims Unit, a new elite squad of NYPD detectives who investigate sexually related crimes.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: :  -- This show introduces the Special Victims Unit, a new elite squad of NYPD detectives who investigate sexually related crimes.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Cabot was born in 1975/76. The niece of Judge Bill Hermann... See more »
Alternate Names:
A.D.A. Alexandra Cabot

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit"
    ... aka "Law & Order: SVU" - UK (promotional abbreviation), USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Special Victims Unit" - New Zealand (English title), UK (informal short title)
        - Learning Curve (2012) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - Theatre Tricks (2012) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - Spiraling Down (2011) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - Lost Traveller (2011) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - Russian Brides (2011) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
          (91 more)

  2. "Conviction"
        - Hostage (2006) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - 180.80 (2006) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - Indiscretion (2006) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - Deliverance (2006) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
        - The Wall (2006) TV episode, Played by Stephanie March
          (8 more)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Ridicule (#3.10)" (2001)
Alexandra Cabot: [about Peter Smith's rape allegation] Did the uniforms follow up on the suspect's complaint?
Olivia Benson: They asked a few questions and then they dropped it.
Elliot Stabler: Because they didn't buy it and neither do I. And more importantly, neither will a jury.
Alexandra Cabot: Well, if the attack took place, I'll make sure that they do.
Elliot Stabler: First male rape victim with female perps. That adds up to a lot of attention, doesn't it, Counselor?
Alexandra Cabot: I am not interested in that. He is the first man to come forward. The statute for Rape One was changed in January, Detective.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.