IMDb > Talia Winters (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Talia Winters (Character)
from "Babylon 5" (1994)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Commercial Telepath Talia Winters

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Babylon 5"
    ... aka "B5" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
        - The Fall of Night (1995) TV episode, Played by Andrea Thompson
        - Comes the Inquisitor (1995) TV episode, Played by Andrea Thompson
        - The Long, Twilight Struggle (1995) TV episode, Played by Andrea Thompson
        - Divided Loyalties (1995) TV episode, Played by Andrea Thompson
        - Confessions and Lamentations (1995) TV episode, Played by Andrea Thompson
          (39 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Babylon 5: Born to the Purple (#1.3)" (1994)
Commander Jeffrey David Sinclair: [referring to Vir and Ko D'Ath] Keep them talking. I'm going to find Londo and bring him here.
Talia: What if he refuses?
Commander Jeffrey David Sinclair: Then I hurt him.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.