IMDb > Grand Councilwoman (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Grand Councilwoman (Character)
from Lilo & Stitch (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Councilwoman / The Grand Councilwoman

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video, Feature, TV, Video-game
Video:
  1. Leroy & Stitch (2006) (V) Played by Zoe Caldwell
  2. Stitch! The Movie (2003) (V) Played by Zoe Caldwell
    ... aka "Disney's Stitch" - USA (complete title)
Feature:
  1. Stitch's Great Escape (2004) Played by Zoe Caldwell (as The Grand Councilwoman)
  2. Lilo & Stitch (2002) Played by Zoe Caldwell
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Zoe Caldwell / Ikuko Tani
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  2. Stitch Experiment 626 (2002) (VG) Played by Zoe Caldwell
    ... aka "Disney's Stitch: Experiment 626" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Grand Councilwoman: Can we not simply destroy the island?
Pleakley: NO, crazyhead! The mosquito's food of choice, primitive humanoid lifeforms, have colonies all over that planet.
Grand Councilwoman: Are they intelligent?
Pleakley: No. But they're very delicate. In fact, every time an asteroid strikes their planet, they have to begin life all over. Fascinating, isn't it?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences