IMDb > Grand Councilwoman (Character)
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Grand Councilwoman (Character)
from Lilo & Stitch (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Alternate Names:
Councilwoman / The Grand Councilwoman


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. Leroy & Stitch (2006) (V) Played by Zoe Caldwell
  2. Stitch's Great Escape (2004) Played by Zoe Caldwell (as The Grand Councilwoman)
  3. "Lilo & Stitch: The Series"
        - Finder: Experiment #428 (2003) TV episode, Played by Zoe Caldwell
  4. Stitch! The Movie (2003) (V) Played by Zoe Caldwell
    ... aka "Disney's Stitch" - USA (complete title)
  5. Lilo & Stitch (2002) Played by Zoe Caldwell
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Zoe Caldwell / Ikuko Tani
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  2. Stitch Experiment 626 (2002) (VG) Played by Zoe Caldwell
    ... aka "Disney's Stitch: Experiment 626" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details

Fun Stuff

From Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Lilo: Hey! Three days ago, I bought Stitch at the shelter. I paid two dollars for him. See this stamp? I own him. If you take him, you're stealing.
Mr. Cobra Bubbles: Aliens are all about rules.
Grand Councilwoman: You look familiar.
Mr. Cobra Bubbles: CIA. Roswell. 1973.
Grand Councilwoman: Ah, yes. You had hair then.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.