IMDb > Dr. Jumba Jookiba (Character) > Filmography by type
Dr. Jumba Jookiba
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Dr. Jumba Jookiba (Character)
from Lilo & Stitch (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 5)
Lilo & Stitch -- A Hawaiian girl adopts an unusual pet who is actually an notorious extra-terrestrial fugitive from the law.
Lilo & Stitch -- Clip: Surfing
Lilo & Stitch -- Clip: Elvis
Lilo & Stitch -- Clip: Model Citizen
Lilo & Stitch -- Clip: Ugly Duckling

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Baby Jumba / Dr. Jumba / Jumba / Jumba Jookiba

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video, TV, Feature, Video-game
Video:
  1. Leroy & Stitch (2006) (V) Played by David Ogden Stiers (as Dr. Jumba)
  2. Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005) (V) Played by David Ogden Stiers
    ... aka "Lilo & Stitch 2" - USA (alternative title)
  3. The Origin of Stitch (2005) (V) Played by David Ogden Stiers
  4. Stitch! The Movie (2003) (V) Played by David Ogden Stiers
    ... aka "Disney's Stitch" - USA (complete title)
TV:
  1. "Stitch!"
    ... aka "Stitch! Always the Best of Friends" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "Stitch!: The Mischievous Alien's Great Adventure" - USA (second season title)
        - The Return of 627 (2010) TV episode, Played by Jess Winfield (as Jumba) / Shôzô Îzuka (as Jumba)
        - Dracula Jr. (2010) TV episode, Played by Jess Winfield (as Jumba)
        - Fox Girl Dolores (2008) TV episode, Played by Shôzô Îzuka (as Jumba)
        - Warracchi (2008) TV episode, Played by Jess Winfield (as Jumba) / Shôzô Îzuka (as Jumba)
        - Felix Redux (2008) TV episode, Played by Jess Winfield (as Jumba)
          (7 more)

  2. "Lilo & Stitch: The Series"
        - Link: Experiment #251 (2006) TV episode, Played by David Ogden Stiers
        - Woops: Experiment #600 (2006) TV episode, Played by David Ogden Stiers
        - Glitch: Experiment #223 (2006) TV episode, Played by David Ogden Stiers
        - Snafu: Experiment #120 (2006) TV episode, Played by David Ogden Stiers
        - Mrs Hasagawa's Cats (2006) TV episode, Played by David Ogden Stiers
          (61 more)
Feature:
  1. Lilo & Stitch (2002) Played by David Ogden Stiers (as Jumba)
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by David Ogden Stiers / Shôzô Îzuka
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  2. Stitch Experiment 626 (2002) (VG) Played by David Ogden Stiers
    ... aka "Disney's Stitch: Experiment 626" - USA (alternative title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lilo & Stitch: The Series: Baby-Fier: Experiment #151 (#1.35)" (2004)
Lilo: [Jumba's found the antidote recipe on his laptop] But how did...
Baby Jumba: [laugh] Evil genius child prodigy.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences