IMDb > Mrs Bedwin (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mrs Bedwin (Character)
from "Oliver Twist" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Mrs. Bedwin

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Oliver Twist"
        - Episode #1.1 (2007) TV episode, Played by Anna Massey (as Mrs. Bedwin)
  2. Oliver Twist (2005) Played by Frances Cuka (as Mrs. Bedwin)

  3. "Oliver Twist"
        - In Which All Is Revealed... (1999) TV episode, Played by Annette Crosbie
        - Wherein Oliver Is Educated by His Friend Fagin and Delivered Over to Mr. William Sikes (1999) TV episode, Played by Annette Crosbie
        - Containing Fresh Discoveries, and Shewing That Surprises, Like Misfortunes, Seldom Come Alone (1999) TV episode, Played by Annette Crosbie
        - Wherein It Is Shewn How Oliver Twist Came to Be Born in Such Sad Circumstances (1999) TV episode, Played by Annette Crosbie
  4. Oliver Twist (1997) (TV) Played by Eileen Colgan (as Mrs. Bedwin)

  5. "Oliver Twist"
        - Episode #1.10 (1985) TV episode, Played by Hilda Braid (as Mrs. Bedwin)
        - Episode #1.5 (1985) TV episode, Played by Hilda Braid (as Mrs. Bedwin)
        - Episode #1.4 (1985) TV episode, Played by Hilda Braid (as Mrs. Bedwin)
  6. Oliver Twist (1982/I) (TV) Played by Brenda Cowling (as Mrs. Bedwin)

  7. Oliver! (1968) Played by Megs Jenkins (as Mrs. Bedwin)
  8. "Oliver Twist"
        - Episode #1.10 (1962) TV episode, Played by Madeleine Christie (as Mrs. Bedwin)
        - Episode #1.6 (1962) TV episode, Played by Madeleine Christie (as Mrs. Bedwin)
        - Episode #1.5 (1962) TV episode, Played by Madeleine Christie (as Mrs. Bedwin)

  9. Oliver Twist (1948) Played by Amy Veness (as Mrs. Bedwin)

  10. Oliver Twist (1922/I) Played by Florence Hale (as Mrs. Bedwin)

Additional Details

Genres:


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.