IMDb > Horatio Caine (Character) > Filmography by type
Horatio Caine
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Horatio Caine (Character)
from "CSI: Miami" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 133 | slideshow) Videos
CSI: Miami: :  -- Trailer for CSI: Miami - Complete Season 08

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Lieutenant Horatio "H" Caine is the head of the CSI team of the Miami Dade PD... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lieutenant Horatio Caine

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "CSI: Miami"
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - Habeas Corpse (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Law & Disorder (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - At Risk (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - No Good Deed (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Last Straw (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
          (222 more)

  2. "CSI: NY"
        - Manhattan Manhunt (2005) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
  3. "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation"
    ... aka "CSI: Las Vegas" - South Africa (English title) (informal alternative title), USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "C.S.I." - USA (short title)
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - Cross-Jurisdictions (2002) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
Archive Footage:
  1. "CSI: Miami"
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - Rest in Pieces (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Killer Regrets (2011) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Countermeasures (2011) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Last Stand (2011) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Happy Birthday (2010) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
  2. "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation"
    ... aka "CSI: Las Vegas" - South Africa (English title) (informal alternative title), USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "C.S.I." - USA (short title)
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - The Lost Girls (2009) TV episode, Played by David Caruso

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "CSI: Miami: Match Made in Hell (#9.10)" (2011)
Ricky Tobar: I said I'm not talking until my lawyer gets here.
Eric Delko: [laughs] Your lawyer? H, who do you think pays for this guy's lawyer?
Lieutenant Horatio Caine: That would be mister Paul Nichols, Ricky's boss.
Eric Delko: He's not your lawyer, Ricky. He's your boss's lawyer. He's here to protect your boss.
Lieutenant Horatio Caine: By setting you up to take the fall, Ricky.
Eric Delko: Now, we know you attacked Matthew, and that's good for at least attempted. It's not too far from there to murder.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences