IMDb > Horatio Caine (Character)
Horatio Caine
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Horatio Caine (Character)
from "CSI: Miami" (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 119 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 233)
CSI: Miami: Season 10: Episode 19 -- When one of the CSI's biggest enemies is murdered, Horatio must determine which of his team members is a suspect.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Lieutenant Horatio "H" Caine is the head of the CSI team of the Miami Dade PD... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lieutenant Horatio Caine

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "CSI: Miami"
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - Habeas Corpse (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Law & Disorder (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - At Risk (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - No Good Deed (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Last Straw (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
          (222 more)

  2. "CSI: NY"
        - Manhattan Manhunt (2005) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
  3. "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation"
    ... aka "CSI: Las Vegas" - South Africa (English title) (informal alternative title), USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "C.S.I." - USA (short title)
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - Cross-Jurisdictions (2002) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
Archive Footage:
  1. "CSI: Miami"
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - Rest in Pieces (2012) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Killer Regrets (2011) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Countermeasures (2011) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Last Stand (2011) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
        - Happy Birthday (2010) TV episode, Played by David Caruso
  2. "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation"
    ... aka "CSI: Las Vegas" - South Africa (English title) (informal alternative title), USA (syndication title)
    ... aka "C.S.I." - USA (short title)
    ... aka "CSI: Weekends" - USA (promotional title)
        - The Lost Girls (2009) TV episode, Played by David Caruso

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "CSI: Miami: Dead Woman Walking (#1.15)" (2003)
Lieutenant Horatio Caine: Hey.
Belle King: No silver jumpsuit, hmm? I guess that means I'm... I'm all better.
Lieutenant Horatio Caine: Well, um... you've actually ingested some isotopes. An isotope called Iodine-131.
Belle King: The stuff they use for cancer therapy?
Lieutenant Horatio Caine: Mm-hmm.
Belle King: But I haven't ingested anything. And even if I did ingest a little bit of Iodine-131, it wouldn't kill you.
Lieutenant Horatio Caine: Actually, you've ingested quite a bit of it.
Belle King: Well, how much?
Lieutenant Horatio Caine: It's my understanding that at these concentration levels...
Belle King: How much?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.