IMDb > Bashful (Character)
Bashful
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Bashful (Character)
from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 13)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Snow White Los Lobos Music Video
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Artistry Trailer for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs: The Signature Collection
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Clip: Happily Ever After
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Featurette: Gustav Tenggren
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- TV Spot: Characters

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Bashful is a character from the Disney animated movie "Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs"... See more »
Alternate Names:
Timide

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. Happily Ever After? (????) Played by Alec Harkness

  2. "The 7D"
        - Bummer Vacation/They Growl by Night (2016) TV episode, Played by Billy West
        - Game of Grumpy/The 7D and the Beast (2016) TV episode, Played by Billy West
        - Bedknobs and Gloomsticks/Take Care of Your Elf! (2016) TV episode, Played by Billy West
        - Hop to It, Dopey!/What Are You, Five? (2016) TV episode, Played by Billy West
        - Smarty Tooth/Surely, You Jest (2016) TV episode, Played by Billy West
          (35 more)
  3. "Once Upon a Time"
    ... aka "OUaT" - USA (informal short title)
        - Only You (2016) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
        - Last Rites (2016) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
        - Souls of the Departed (2016) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
        - Swan Song (2015) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
        - Dreamcatcher (2015) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
          (30 more)
  4. "Mickey Mouse"
        - Wish Upon a Coin (2015) TV episode, Played by Paul Rudish
  5. Once Upon a Time: Wicked Is Coming (2014) (TV) Played by Mig Macario
  6. WS (2013) Played by Jack Spralja
  7. Snow White and the Gamble (2013) Played by Gary Jackson

  8. Trois contes merveilleux (2007) (TV) Played by Anthony Laborde (as Timide)

  9. Snow White Live (1980) (TV) Played by John Edward Allen
    ... aka "Disney's Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)

  10. "La grande farandole"
        - Episode dated 31 December 1962 (1962) TV episode, Played by Maurice Biraud
  11. "Cinq colonnes à la une"
        - Episode dated 7 December 1962 (1962) TV episode, Played by Maurice Nasil

  12. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) Played by Scotty Mattraw
    ... aka "Blancanieves y los siete enanos" - USA (Spanish title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" - USA (poster title)
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Jeff Bennett / Takkô Ishimori
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Once Upon a Time"
    ... aka "OUaT" - USA (informal short title)
        - The Bear King (2015) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
        - A Land Without Magic (2012) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
        - The Stranger (2012) TV episode, Played by Mig Macario
  2. Once Upon a Time: Journey to Neverland (2013) (TV) Played by Mig Macario
  3. Once Upon a Time: The Price of Magic (2013) (TV) Played by Mig Macario
  4. Once Upon a Time: Magic Is Coming (2012) (TV) Played by Mig Macario
  5. "That Fellow in the Coat"
        - The Top 11 Greatest Disney Songs (2008) TV episode, Played by Scotty Mattraw
  6. Disney's 'Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs': Still the Fairest of Them All (2001) (V) Played by Scotty Mattraw
  7. The Music of Disney: A Legacy in Song (1992) (V) Played by Scotty Mattraw
  8. Celebrating Walt Disney's 'Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs': The One That Started It All (1990) (TV) Played by Scotty Mattraw
  9. Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Heigh-Ho (1987) (V) Played by Scotty Mattraw
  10. "Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color"
    ... aka "Disneyland" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Disney's Wonderful World" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Disney Sunday Movie" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Magical World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Wonderful World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney Presents" - USA (new title)
        - Disney's Greatest Villains (1977) TV episode, Played by Scotty Mattraw

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)
Snow White: [to the Seven Dwarfs] Please don't send me away. If you do, she'll kill me.
Dwarfs: Kill you?
Happy: Who will?
Sneezy: Yes, who?
Snow White: My stepmother, the queen.
Dwarfs: The Queen!
Bashful: She's wicked!
Happy: She's bad!
Sneezy: She's mighty mean!
Grumpy: She's an old witch! And I'm warnin' ya, if that queen finds her here, she'll swoop down and wreak her vengeance on us!
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.