IMDb > Doc (Character)
Doc
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Doc (Character)
from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 15 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 13)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Snow White Los Lobos Music Video
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Artistry Trailer for Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs: The Signature Collection
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Clip: Happily Ever After
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Featurette: Gustav Tenggren
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- TV Spot: Characters

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Beith / Bossy / Grimm / Prof

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Banish'd"
        - Pilot (????) TV episode, Played by Rocky McNatt
  2. Happily Ever After? (????) Played by Paul William Stride

  3. "The 7D"
        - Game of Grumpy/The 7D and the Beast (2016) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - Bedknobs and Gloomsticks/Take Care of Your Elf! (2016) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - Hop to It, Dopey!/What Are You, Five? (2016) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - Smarty Tooth/Surely, You Jest (2016) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
        - Take Me to Your Grumpy/Nicely Done & the 7D (2016) TV episode, Played by Bill Farmer
          (34 more)
  4. "Once Upon a Time"
    ... aka "OUaT" - USA (informal short title)
        - Only You (2016) TV episode, Played by David Avalon
        - Last Rites (2016) TV episode, Played by David Avalon
        - Souls of the Departed (2016) TV episode, Played by David Avalon
        - Swan Song (2015) TV episode, Played by David Avalon
        - Broken Heart (2015) TV episode, Played by David Avalon
          (35 more)
  5. "Mad"
        - Dullverine/Under the Dumb (2013) TV episode, Played by Stephen Stanton
        - Betty White & the Huntsman/Ancient Greek Mythbusters (2012) TV episode, Played by Hugh Davidson (as Beith)
        - Snott Pilgrim vs. the Wonderful World of Disney/Malcolm in the Middle Earth (2011) TV episode, Played by Kevin Shinick
  6. WS (2013) Played by Marc McHone
  7. Snow White and the Gamble (2013) Played by Carl J Wiesinger
  8. Snow White and the Huntsman (2012) Played by Ian McShane (as Beith)
    ... aka "Snow White & the Huntsman" - USA (promotional title)
    ... aka "Snow White" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
  9. Mirror Mirror (2012/I) Played by Danny Woodburn (as Grimm)
  10. Grimm Reality (2010) (V) Played by John Steins

  11. Trois contes merveilleux (2007) (TV) Played by Alain Prévost (as Prof)

  12. Snow White Live (1980) (TV) Played by Don Potter
    ... aka "Disney's Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)

  13. "La grande farandole"
        - Episode dated 31 December 1962 (1962) TV episode, Played by Pierre Tchernia

  14. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) Played by Roy Atwell
    ... aka "Blancanieves y los siete enanos" - USA (Spanish title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" - USA (poster title)
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by David Ogden Stiers / Kazuo Kumakura
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Once Upon a Time"
    ... aka "OUaT" - USA (informal short title)
        - The Bear King (2015) TV episode, Played by David Avalon
        - The Stranger (2012) TV episode, Played by David Avalon
  2. Once Upon a Time: Secrets of Storybrooke (2015) (TV) Played by David Avalon
  3. Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Heigh-Ho (1987) (V) Played by Roy Atwell
  4. "Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color"
    ... aka "Disneyland" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Disney's Wonderful World" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Disney Sunday Movie" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Magical World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Wonderful World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney Presents" - USA (new title)
        - Disney's Greatest Villains (1977) TV episode, Played by Roy Atwell

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The 7D: Dr. Jingleheimer/The Enchanted Forest Ranger (#2.10)" (2016)
Doc: What do you want... Ooh, nice lab!... with my hat? See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.