IMDb > Sneezy (Character)
Sneezy
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sneezy (Character)
from Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Related Videos (see all 13)
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Snow White Los Lobos Music Video
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- CT #1
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Clip: Happily Ever After
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs -- Featurette: Gustav Tenggren
Lawrence of Arabia -- AFI's 10 Top 10 - The 10 Greatest Films in 10 Classic Genres

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Sneezy is a character from the Disney movie "Snow... See more »
Alternate Names:
Mr. Clark

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "The 7D" Played by Scott Menville
        - Bathtub Bashful/Knick Knack Paddy Whack (2014) TV episode, Played by Scott Menville
        - The 8th D/New Shoe (2014) TV episode, Played by Scott Menville
        - Grandpa Grumpy & the Ogre/Fairest in the Land (2014) TV episode, Played by Scott Menville
        - For the Love of Cheese/Let's Get Organ-ized (2014) TV episode, Played by Scott Menville
        - Sleepytime/Goldilocks and the 7D (2014) TV episode, Played by Scott Menville
          (6 more)
  2. "Once Upon a Time"
    ... aka "OUaT" - USA (informal short title)
        - Snow Drifts (2014) TV episode, Played by Gabe Khouth (as Mr. Clark)
        - There's No Place Like Home (2014) TV episode, Played by Gabe Khouth (as Mr. Clark)
        - Kansas (2014) TV episode, Played by Gabe Khouth (as Mr. Clark)
        - It's Not Easy Being Green (2014) TV episode, Played by Gabe Khouth
        - Witch Hunt (2014) TV episode, Played by Gabe Khouth / Gabe Khouth (as Mr. Clark)
          (20 more)
  3. WS (2013) Played by Randy Tobin
  4. Snow White and the Gamble (2013) Played by Dave Orvis
  5. "Mad"
        - Snott Pilgrim vs. the Wonderful World of Disney/Malcolm in the Middle Earth (2011) TV episode, Played by Larry Dorf

  6. The Lion King 1 1/2 (2004) (V) Played by Bob Joles
    ... aka "The Lion King 1½" - Australia (original title)
    ... aka "The Lion King 3" - Australia (DVD title), Canada (English title) (imdb display title)
  7. "House of Mouse"
    ... aka "Disney's House of Mouse" - USA (complete title)
        - Donald's Pumbaa Prank (2001) TV episode, Played by Bob Joles

  8. Snow White Live (1980) (TV) Played by Lou Carry
    ... aka "Disney's Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "Snow White Live at Radio City Music Hall" - USA (video title)

  9. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) Played by Billy Gilbert
    ... aka "Blancanieves y los siete enanos" - USA (Spanish title) (imdb display title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs" - USA (poster title)
Video-game:
  1. Disney Magical World (2013) (VG) Played by Bob Joles
    ... aka "Dizunî majikku kyassuru: Mai happî raifu" - Japan (original title)
  2. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Bob Joles / Ryûji Saikachi
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)

  3. Snow White's Adventure (1991) (VG) Played by Jim Cummings
Archive Footage:
  1. Once Upon a Time: Journey to Neverland (2013) (TV) Played by Gabe Khouth
  2. "Once Upon a Time"
    ... aka "OUaT" - USA (informal short title)
        - A Land Without Magic (2012) TV episode, Played by Gabe Khouth
  3. "That Fellow in the Coat"
        - The Top 11 Greatest Disney Songs (2008) TV episode, Played by Billy Gilbert
  4. Disney's 'Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs': Still the Fairest of Them All (2001) (V) Played by Billy Gilbert
  5. The Music of Disney: A Legacy in Song (1992) (V) Played by Billy Gilbert
  6. Celebrating Walt Disney's 'Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs': The One That Started It All (1990) (TV) Played by Billy Gilbert
  7. Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Heigh-Ho (1987) (V) Played by Billy Gilbert
  8. Jiminy Cricket's Christmas (1986) (V) Played by Billy Gilbert
  9. "Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color"
    ... aka "Disneyland" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Disney's Wonderful World" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Disney Sunday Movie" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Magical World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "The Wonderful World of Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney" - USA (new title)
    ... aka "Walt Disney Presents" - USA (new title)
        - Disney's Greatest Villains (1977) TV episode, Played by Billy Gilbert

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Once Upon a Time: We Are Both (#2.2)" (2012)
Henry Mills: [to David] You'll find another way. In the book, things always look worse right before there's good news.
Leroy: [running towards them with the other six dwarves] Terrible news! Terrible news! We were out at the town limits. Tell 'em who you think you are, Sneezy!
Mr. Clark: Will you stop calling me that? You know who I am. I'm Tom Clark, I own the Dark Star Pharmacy. What's going on here?
Leroy: [to the others] If you cross the border, you lose your memory all over again.
Archie Hopper: And coming back doesn't fix it?
Leroy: If it did, would I have come running in yelling, "Terrible news"? If we leave, our cursed selves become our only selves.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.