IMDb > Aileen Wuornos (Character) > Filmography by type
Aileen Wuornos
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Aileen Wuornos (Character)
from Monster (2003)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 12 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Monster -- Trailer for Monster
Monster -- Based on the life of Aileen Wuornos, a Daytona Beach prostitute who became a serial killer.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
born Feb. 29th 1956, executed October 9th 2002 See more »
Alternate Names:
7-Year-Old Aileen / Aileen / Teen Aileen Wuornos / Teenage Aileen / Young Aileen Wuornos

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video
TV:
  1. "American Horror Story"
    ... aka "AHS" - International (English title) (informal short title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Asylum" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Coven" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Freak Show" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Hotel" - USA (fifth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Murder House" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Roanoke" - USA (sixth season title)
        - Be Our Guest (2016) TV episode, Played by Lily Rabe
        - Devil's Night (2015) TV episode, Played by Lily Rabe
  2. "Reel Crime/Real Story" Played by Heather Leonardi
        - Monster (2012) TV episode, Played by Heather Leonardi / Cree Ivey (as Teen Aileen Wuornos) / Elizabeth Kronenberger (as Young Aileen Wuornos)

  3. "Crimes That Shook the World"
        - Aileen Wuornos (2009) TV episode, Played by Fawn Wallace
  4. "Deadly Women"
        - Predators (2008) TV episode, Played by Kate Ryerson
  5. "Biography"
        - Aileen Wuornos (2003) TV episode, Played by Donna Jay Fulks

  6. Overkill: The Aileen Wuornos Story (1992) (TV) Played by Jean Smart
Feature:
  1. Monster (2003) Played by Charlize Theron (as Aileen) / Kaitlin Riley (as Teenage Aileen) / Cree Ivey (as 7-Year-Old Aileen)
  2. Damsel of Death (2002) Played by Jacqueline Giroux / Christy Oldham
Video:
  1. Mass Murder (2002) (V) Played by Kelly Hill

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Monster (2003)
Aileen: I'm not a bad person. I'm a real good person. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences