IMDb > Aileen Wuornos (Character)
Aileen Wuornos
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Aileen Wuornos (Character)
from Monster (2003)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 12 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Monster -- Trailer for Monster
Monster -- Based on the life of Aileen Wuornos, a Daytona Beach prostitute who became a serial killer.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


born Feb. 29th 1956, executed October 9th 2002 See more »
Alternate Names:
7-Year-Old Aileen / Aileen / Teen Aileen Wuornos / Teenage Aileen / Young Aileen Wuornos


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.

  1. "American Horror Story"
    ... aka "AhS" - USA (informal short title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Asylum" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Coven" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Freak Show" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Hotel" - USA (fifth season title)
    ... aka "American Horror Story: Murder House" - USA (first season title)
        - Devil's Night (2015) TV episode, Played by Lily Rabe
  2. "Reel Crime/Real Story" Played by Heather Leonardi
        - Monster (2012) TV episode, Played by Cree Ivey (as Teen Aileen Wuornos) / Elizabeth Kronenberger (as Young Aileen Wuornos)

  3. "Crimes That Shook the World"
        - Aileen Wuornos (2009) TV episode, Played by Fawn Wallace
  4. "Deadly Women"
        - Predators (2008) TV episode, Played by Kate Ryerson
  5. Monster (2003) Played by Charlize Theron (as Aileen) / Kaitlin Riley (as Teenage Aileen) / Cree Ivey (as 7-Year-Old Aileen)
  6. "Biography"
        - Aileen Wuornos (2003) TV episode, Played by Donna Jay Fulks
  7. Mass Murder (2002) (V) Played by Kelly Hill
  8. Damsel of Death (2002) Played by Jacqueline Giroux / Christy Oldham

  9. Overkill: The Aileen Wuornos Story (1992) (TV) Played by Jean Smart

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

From Monster (2003)
Bartender: The bar's closed.
Aileen: Then do you think you could pull that stick out of your ass? Hm? Now that "the bar's closed".
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.