IMDb > Liz Sherman (Character)
Liz Sherman
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Liz Sherman (Character)
from Hellboy (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 22 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 4)
Hellboy -- Trailer for Hellboy
Hellboy -- Hv post
Hellboy -- A demon, raised from infancy after being conjured by and rescued from the Nazis, grows up to become a defender against the forces of darkness.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Born in Kansas City, Kansas, on April 15, 1962, Liz... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Liz / Young Liz Sherman

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "Der Kabel 1 Kinotipp"
        - Hellboy 2 (2008) TV episode, Played by Selma Blair
  2. "Cinetipp"
        - Hellboy 2 (2008) TV episode, Played by Selma Blair
  3. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) Played by Selma Blair
    ... aka "Hellboy: Golden Army" - Japan (English title)
  4. Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron (2007) (TV) Played by Selma Blair
    ... aka "Hellboy Animated: Blood & Iron" - USA (DVD box title)
  5. Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms (2006) (TV) Played by Selma Blair
  6. Hellboy (2004) Played by Selma Blair / Millie Wilkie (as Young Liz)
    ... aka "Super Sapiens" - Malaysia (English title)
  7. The B.P.R.D. Declassified (2004) (TV) Played by Kristina Varvais (as Young Liz Sherman)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron (2007) (TV)
Liz Sherman: No, no, no, they were in Pakistan. I'm sure of it. How could I forget? We found them after dealing with that sand-demon thing. Or was it the Andes?
Abe Sapien: Actually, I believe it was in Tangiers.
Sydney Leach: [aside] Boy, I can't wait until I see a little action.
Agent Clark: Careful.
Abe Sapien: I connect it with the ghouls under Siti Kasim.
Liz Sherman: Really? I remember webs. Lots of webs.
Hellboy: You're both wrong. They were in Budapest.
Liz Sherman: [gasps] Of course!
Abe Sapien: After the run-in with...
Liz Sherman: That thing!
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.