IMDb > Wednesday Friday Addams (Character)
Wednesday Friday Addams
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Wednesday Friday Addams (Character)
from "The Addams Family" (1964)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 65)
The Addams Family -- A bird has this tune down cold.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Wednesday Addams / Wednesday Sr

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "The Daily Buzz"
        - Episode dated 2 November 2011 (2011) TV episode, Played by Cortney Wolfson (as Wednesday Addams)
  2. "De TV kantine"
        - Vroeger was alles beter (2010) TV episode, Played by Lieke van Lexmond (as Wednesday Addams)
  3. "Late Show with David Letterman"
    ... aka "Late Show Backstage" - USA (title for episodes with guest hosts)
    ... aka "The Late Show" - USA (informal short title)
        - Episode #17.117 (2010) TV episode, Played by Krysta Rodriguez (as Wednesday Addams)

  4. "The New Addams Family"
        - Fester Joins the Global Mercenaries (1999) TV episode, Played by Nicole Fugere (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Death Visits the Addams Family (1999) TV episode, Played by Nicole Fugere (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Keeping Up with the Joneses (1999) TV episode, Played by Nicole Fugere (as Wednesday Addams)
        - The Tale of Long John Addams (1999) TV episode, Played by Nicole Fugere (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Fester, World Leader (1999) TV episode, Played by Nicole Fugere (as Wednesday Addams)
          (60 more)
  5. Addams Family Reunion (1998) (V) Played by Nicole Fugere (as Wednesday Addams)
  6. Addams Family Values (1993) Played by Christina Ricci (as Wednesday Addams)
  7. "The Addams Family"
        - A Girl and a Ghoul/A Little Bit of Pugsley/Ask Granny (1993) TV episode, Played by Debi Derryberry (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Camp Addams/Little Doll Lost/King of the Polycotton Blues (1993) TV episode, Played by Debi Derryberry (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Then Came Granny/Pet Show Thing/Fester Sings the Fester Way (1993) TV episode, Played by Debi Derryberry (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Double O Honeymoon (1993) TV episode, Played by Debi Derryberry (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Sweetheart of a Brother (1993) TV episode, Played by Debi Derryberry (as Wednesday Addams)
          (16 more)
  8. The Making of 'The Addams Family' (1991) (TV) Played by Christina Ricci (as Wednesday Addams)
  9. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Hammer (1991) TV episode, Played by Christina Ricci (as Wednesday Addams)
  10. The Addams Family (1991) Played by Christina Ricci (as Wednesday Addams)

  11. Halloween with the New Addams Family (1977) (TV) Played by Lisa Loring (as Wednesday Sr)
  12. "The Addams Family" (1973) TV series Played by Cindy Henderson
  13. "The New Scooby-Doo Movies"
        - Wednesday Is Missing (1972) TV episode, Played by Cindy Henderson (as Wednesday Addams)

  14. "The Addams Family"
        - Lurch's Grand Romance (1966) TV episode, Played by Lisa Loring (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Lurch's Little Helper (1966) TV episode, Played by Lisa Loring (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Addams Cum Laude (1966) TV episode, Played by Lisa Loring (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Ophelia Visits Morticia (1966) TV episode, Played by Lisa Loring (as Wednesday Addams)
        - Happy Birthday, Grandma Frump (1966) TV episode, Played by Lisa Loring (as Wednesday Addams)
          (32 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "The Sixties"
        - When Television Came of Age (2014) TV episode, Played by Lisa Loring (as Wednesday Addams)
  2. ¿De qué te ríes? (2006) (TV) Played by Christina Ricci (as Wednesday Addams)
  3. MC Hammer: 2 Legit - The Videos (2002) (V) Played by Christina Ricci (as Wednesday Addams)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Addams Family Values (1993)
Debbie Jellinsky: [to Pubert] Hold still, you little brat!
Wednesday: He's not a brat.
Debbie Jellinsky: [whirls around, caught] Of course not. He's an adorable little baby.
Wednesday: Fine. Rub it in!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.