IMDb > Dr. Miguelito Loveless (Character)
Dr. Miguelito Loveless
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Dr. Miguelito Loveless (Character)
from "The Wild Wild West" (1965)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Dr. Miguelito Quixote Loveless is a fictional character... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dr. Arliss Loveless

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Will Smith Music Video Collection (1999) (V) Played by Kenneth Branagh (as Dr. Arliss Loveless)
  2. Wild Wild West (1999) Played by Kenneth Branagh (as Dr. Arliss Loveless)

  3. "The Wild Wild West"
        - The Night of Miguelito's Revenge (1968) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night Dr. Loveless Died (1967) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night of the Bogus Bandits (1967) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night of the Surreal McCoy (1967) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night of the Green Terror (1966) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
          (5 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Wild Wild West: The Night of the Murderous Spring (#1.27)" (1966)
Kitten Twitty: He isn't dead, is he?
Dr. Miguelito Loveless: No, but he'll soon wish he were dead. But we won't let him die, will we, Kitten. Not for a long, long time. Oh, how he's gonna beg for it.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.