IMDb > Dr. Miguelito Loveless (Character) > Filmography by type
Dr. Miguelito Loveless
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Dr. Miguelito Loveless (Character)
from "The Wild Wild West" (1965)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Dr. Miguelito Quixote Loveless is a fictional character... See more »
Alternate Names:
Dr. Arliss Loveless

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video, TV, Feature
Video:
  1. The Will Smith Music Video Collection (1999) (V) Played by Kenneth Branagh (as Dr. Arliss Loveless)
TV:
  1. "The Wild Wild West"
        - The Night of Miguelito's Revenge (1968) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night Dr. Loveless Died (1967) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night of the Bogus Bandits (1967) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night of the Surreal McCoy (1967) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
        - The Night of the Green Terror (1966) TV episode, Played by Michael Dunn
          (5 more)
Feature:
  1. Wild Wild West (1999) Played by Kenneth Branagh (as Dr. Arliss Loveless)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Wild Wild West (1999)
Dr. Arliss Loveless: Why y'all look like you've seen a ghost? It's me, dear friends - alive and kicking! Well, alive, anyway. We may have lost the war, but heaven knows we haven't lost our sense of humor! No, not even when we've lost a lung, a spleen, a bladder, two legs, thirty-five feet of small intestine, and our ability to reproduce - all in the name of the South! - do we EVER LOSE OUR SENSE OF HUMOR! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences