IMDb > Capt. James West (Character) > Filmography by type
Capt. James West
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Capt. James West (Character)
from Wild Wild West (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 14 | slideshow) Videos
Wild Wild West -- hv post

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Born July 2, 1842, James West went to college where... See more »
Alternate Names:
James T. West / James West from Wild Wild West / Jim West

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Video, Feature, Video-game
TV:
  1. "Pioneers of Television"
        - Westerns (2011) TV episode, Played by Robert Conrad (as James West from Wild Wild West)

  2. More Wild Wild West (1980) (TV) Played by Robert Conrad (as Jim West)

  3. The Wild Wild West Revisited (1979) (TV) Played by Robert Conrad (as Jim West)

  4. "The Wild Wild West"
        - The Night of the Tycoons (1969) TV episode, Played by Robert Conrad (as James T. West)
        - The Night of the Plague (1969) TV episode, Played by Robert Conrad (as James T. West)
        - The Night of the Cossacks (1969) TV episode, Played by Robert Conrad (as James T. West)
        - The Night of the Bleak Island (1969) TV episode, Played by Robert Conrad (as James T. West)
        - The Night of the Diva (1969) TV episode, Played by Robert Conrad (as James T. West)
          (99 more)
Video:
  1. The Will Smith Music Video Collection (1999) (V) Played by Will Smith (as Jim West)
Video-game:
  1. Wild, Wild West: The Steel Assassin (1999) (VG) Played by Andre Ware (as Jim West)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Wild Wild West: The Night of the Surreal McCoy (#2.23)" (1967)
[West and Gordon are holed up behind a wagon, firing at a bunch of Loveless's men]
Jim West: Know where the ambassador is?
Artemus Gordon: Yeah, saloon basement. He's all right.
Jim West: Think you can find him?
Artemus Gordon: What? And leave you here all alone?
Jim West: There's only four of them.
[Artemis shoots]
Artemus Gordon: Three. Hardly seems worth your while.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences