IMDb > Sun Kwon (Character)
Sun Kwon
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sun Kwon (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 54 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost -- Clip: Face Off
Lost -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Sun Kwon is a survivor of the Oceanic Flight 815 crash and the wife of Jin Kwon... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Sun Paik

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
          (111 more)

  2. "Lost: Missing Pieces"
        - Buried Secrets (2007) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
        - Arzt & Crafts (2007) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
Video-game:
  1. Lost: Via Domus (2008) (VG) Played by Yunjin Kim
Archive Footage:
  1. "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
        - Aloha to Lost (2010) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
  2. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  3. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  4. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  5. "Lost"
        - Whatever Happened, Happened (2009) TV episode, Played by Yunjin Kim
  6. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  7. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  8. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  9. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  10. Fire + Water: Anatomy of an Episode (2006) (V) Played by Yunjin Kim
  11. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  12. Lost: Reckoning (2006) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  13. Lost: Revelation (2006) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  14. Destination Lost (2005) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim
  15. Lost: The Journey (2005) (TV) Played by Yunjin Kim

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: The Glass Ballerina (#3.2)" (2006)
Sun Kwon: I want you to let me off this boat.
Colleen Pickett: I can't do that.
Sun Kwon: I'll shoot.
Colleen Pickett: We are not the enemy.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.