IMDb > Jin Kwon (Character) > Filmography by type
Jin Kwon
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Jin Kwon (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 49 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost: Season 6: Episode 17 -- Locke puts his plan into action, which could liberate him from the island.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Jin Kwon is a South Korean man who was in Sydney and headed to Los Angeles... See more »
Alternate Names:
Jin / Jin-Soo Kwon

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
          (110 more)
  2. "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
        - Aloha to Lost (2010) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  3. "The Last 10 Seconds of Lost"
        - The Cast Says Goodnight (2010) TV episode, Played by Joshua Kwak (as Jin)

  4. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Sayid from Lost Bombs at Stand-Up (2009) TV episode, Played by Nathan Atkinson
  5. "Lost: Missing Pieces"
        - Jin Has a Temper-Tantrum on the Golf Course (2008) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
        - Buried Secrets (2007) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
        - Arzt & Crafts (2007) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
Archive Footage:
  1. "Lost"
        - The Substitute (2010) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
        - The Lie (2009) TV episode, Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  2. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  3. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  4. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  5. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  6. Reinventando Hollywood (2008) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  7. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  8. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  9. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  10. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim (as Jin-Soo Kwon)
  11. Las cinco caras de David LaChapelle (2006) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  12. Lost: Reckoning (2006) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  13. Lost: Revelation (2006) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  14. Destination Lost (2005) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim
  15. Lost: The Journey (2005) (TV) Played by Daniel Dae Kim

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: LaFleur (#5.8)" (2009)
Juliet Burke: Wherever John went he's gone. And wherever we are that well was never built.
Miles Straume: Guys, I'd say way before.
Jin Kwon: What makes you...?
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences