IMDb > Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes (Character)
Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 81 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost -- Clip: Face Off
Lost -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Hugo "Hurley" Reyes is one of the survivors of Oceanic Flight 815... See more »
Alternate Names:
Hugo Reyes

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - Epilogue: The New Man in Charge (2010) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
          (113 more)
  2. "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
        - Aloha to Lost (2010) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
        - Episode #4.266 (2006) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
  3. LOST at da Jersey Shore (2010) Played by Christopher Frontiero
  4. "The Last 10 Seconds of Lost"
        - The True Meaning of Lost (2010) TV episode, Played by Nick Mundy
        - The Cast Says Goodnight (2010) TV episode, Played by Nick Mundy
        - The Best Rings on the Island (2010) TV episode, Played by Nick Mundy
        - Those Meddling Castaways (2010) TV episode, Played by Nick Mundy
        - You Blew It Up! (2010) TV episode, Played by Nick Mundy
          (2 more)

  5. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Sayid from Lost Bombs at Stand-Up (2009) TV episode, Played by Bobby Moynihan
  6. "Lost: Missing Pieces"
        - Jin Has a Temper-Tantrum on the Golf Course (2008) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
        - Arzt & Crafts (2007) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
        - The Adventures of Hurley and Frogurt (2007) TV episode, Played by Jorge Garcia
  7. "Switch reloaded"
        - Episode #3.6 (2008) TV episode, Played by Bernhard Hoëcker
        - Episode #3.15 (2008) TV episode, Played by Bernhard Hoëcker
Archive Footage:
  1. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia (as Hugo Reyes)
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  2. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  3. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  4. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  5. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  6. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  7. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  8. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  9. Secrets from the Hatch (2006) (V) Played by Jorge Garcia
  10. Lost: Reckoning (2006) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  11. Lost: Revelation (2006) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  12. Destination Lost (2005) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia
  13. Lost: The Journey (2005) (TV) Played by Jorge Garcia

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: There's No Place Like Home: Part 2 (#4.13)" (2008)
Frank Lapidus: Where's the island? Where's the island? Where the hell's the island?
Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes: It's gone.
Frank Lapidus: Where the hell am I gonna land this thing?
Jack Shephard: There's another smaller island close by they took us to.
Frank Lapidus: I got news for you, doc. There's nothing but water in every direction.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.