IMDb > Ben Linus (Character)
Ben Linus
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ben Linus (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 54 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost: Season 6: Episode 17 -- Locke puts his plan into action, which could liberate him from the island.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Benjamin Linus is the leader of "The Others" and says he was born and has always lived on the island... See more »
Alternate Names:
Benjamin Linus / Henry Gale / Young Ben / Young Ben Linus

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson
          (73 more)
  2. "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
        - Aloha to Lost (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson

  3. "Lost: Missing Pieces"
        - Room 23 (2007) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson
        - King of the Castle (2007) TV episode, Played by Michael Emerson
Archive Footage:
  1. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  2. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson / Sterling Beaumon (as Young Ben Linus)
  3. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson
  4. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson / Sterling Beaumon (as Young Ben Linus)
  5. Lost: Past, Present & Future (2008) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson
  6. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson
  7. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson
  8. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson
  9. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Michael Emerson

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: Through the Looking Glass (#3.22)" (2007)
Richard Alpert: We're going to the radio tower?
Ben Linus: Not we, Richard, me. You're going to take everyone to the temple as planned.
Richard Alpert: Now might not be the best time to go tromping off on your own.
Ben Linus: Oh really, and why not?
Richard Alpert: Because people are asking questions, Ben. About leaving home, about what happened to Locke, about Jacob. Not to mention the rapidly spreading rumour that everyone that went down to the beach is dead.
Ben Linus: They're not all dead.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.