IMDb > James 'Sawyer' Ford (Character)
James 'Sawyer' Ford
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

James 'Sawyer' Ford (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 96 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost -- Clip: Face Off
Lost -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
James "Sawyer" Ford is a con man born in Alabama who... See more »
Alternate Names:
Sawyer / Young Sawyer

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Holloway
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Holloway
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Holloway
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Holloway
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Josh Holloway
          (112 more)
  2. LOST at da Jersey Shore (2010) Played by Benjamin Keepers
  3. "The Last 10 Seconds of Lost"
        - The Cast Says Goodnight (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Ryan Truly
        - The Best Rings on the Island (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Ryan Truly
        - Oh Boy (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Ryan Truly
        - L*O*S*T (2010) TV episode, Played by Michael Ryan Truly

  4. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Sayid from Lost Bombs at Stand-Up (2009) TV episode, Played by Tyler Hollinger (as Sawyer)
  5. "Galacticast"
        - Found (2007) TV episode, Played by Dave Noiseux (as Sawyer)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Lost"
        - Recon (2010) TV episode, Played by Keegan Boos (as Young Sawyer)
        - The Substitute (2010) TV episode, Played by Keegan Boos (as Young Sawyer)
  2. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway / Keegan Boos (as Young Sawyer)
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  3. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  4. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  5. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  6. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  7. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  8. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  9. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  10. Secrets from the Hatch (2006) (V) Played by Josh Holloway
  11. Lost: Reckoning (2006) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  12. Lost: Revelation (2006) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  13. Destination Lost (2005) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway
  14. Lost: The Journey (2005) (TV) Played by Josh Holloway

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: The Whole Truth (#2.16)" (2006)
James "Sawyer" Ford: [to Jin] Yo, Daddy-oh! Way to go, Papa-san! You didn't waste much time. I'd give you a cigar, Bernie, but I'm fresh out. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.