IMDb > Kate Austen (Character)
Kate Austen
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Kate Austen (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 104 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost -- Clip: Face Off
Lost -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Kate Austen was on Oceanic Flight 815 handcuffed and in the custody of U.S... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Kate

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Evangeline Lilly
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Evangeline Lilly
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Evangeline Lilly
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Evangeline Lilly
        - Everybody Loves Hugo (2010) TV episode, Played by Evangeline Lilly
          (111 more)
  2. "The Last 10 Seconds of Lost"
        - The True Meaning of Lost (2010) TV episode, Played by Aubrey Wood
        - The Cast Says Goodnight (2010) TV episode, Played by Aubrey Wood
        - The Best Rings on the Island (2010) TV episode, Played by Aubrey Wood

  3. "Switch reloaded"
        - Episode #3.6 (2008) TV episode, Played by Martina Hill
Archive Footage:
  1. "Lost"
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Evangeline Lilly
  2. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  3. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  4. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  5. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  6. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  7. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  8. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  9. Fire + Water: Anatomy of an Episode (2006) (V) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  10. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  11. Secrets from the Hatch (2006) (V) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  12. Las cinco caras de David LaChapelle (2006) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  13. Lost: Reckoning (2006) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  14. Lost: Revelation (2006) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  15. The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2005) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  16. Destination Lost (2005) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly
  17. Lost: The Journey (2005) (TV) Played by Evangeline Lilly

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: Outlaws (#1.16)" (2005)
Kate: [about the boar that Sawyer thinks has a vendetta against him] Maybe it's got your scent, doesn't like your cologne.
Sawyer: I don't wear cologne.
Kate: Yes, you do.
Sawyer: Yeah, well...
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.