IMDb > Sayid Jarrah (Character)
Sayid Jarrah
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sayid Jarrah (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 60 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 280)
Lost -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost -- Clip: Face Off
Lost -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Sayid Jarrah is a survivor of the Oceanic Flight 815... See more »
Alternate Names:
Sayid / Sayid Hassan Jarrah / Young Sayid

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
          (109 more)
  2. "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
        - Aloha to Lost (2010) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
  3. LOST at da Jersey Shore (2010) Played by Zack Kibria
  4. "The Last 10 Seconds of Lost"
        - The Best Rings on the Island (2010) TV episode, Played by Sahib Dhanjal
        - Oh Boy (2010) TV episode, Played by Sahib Dhanjal

  5. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Sayid from Lost Bombs at Stand-Up (2009) TV episode, Played by Gil Ozeri (as Sayid)
Video-game:
  1. Lost: Via Domus (2008) (VG) Played by Darryl Kurylo (as Sayid Hassan Jarrah)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Lost"
        - The Substitute (2010) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
        - Whatever Happened, Happened (2009) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
        - Exposé (2007) TV episode, Played by Naveen Andrews
  2. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  3. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  4. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  5. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  6. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  7. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  8. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  9. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  10. Secrets from the Hatch (2006) (V) Played by Naveen Andrews
  11. Lost: Reckoning (2006) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  12. Lost: Revelation (2006) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  13. Destination Lost (2005) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews
  14. Lost: The Journey (2005) (TV) Played by Naveen Andrews

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: The Economist (#4.3)" (2008)
[last lines]
Ben Linus: I have another name for you.
Sayid Jarrah: But they know I'm after them now.
Ben Linus: Good.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.