IMDb > John Locke (Character) > Filmography by type
John Locke
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
John Locke (Character)
from "Lost" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 76 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 160)
Lost: :  -- Clip: Special relationship with literature, post
Lost: :  -- Clip: Face Off
Lost: :  -- Clip: On the Sub
Lost: :  -- Clip: Jack's Big Risk
Lost: :  -- Clip: What Do You Want

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Johnathan "John" Locke is one of the middle section survivors of Oceanic Flight 815... See more »
Alternate Names:
Man in Black

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video-game, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Lost"
        - The End (2010) TV episode, Played by Terry O'Quinn / Terry O'Quinn (as Man in Black)
        - What They Died For (2010) TV episode, Played by Terry O'Quinn / Terry O'Quinn (as Man in Black)
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Titus Welliver (as Man in Black)
        - The Candidate (2010) TV episode, Played by Terry O'Quinn / Terry O'Quinn (as Man in Black)
        - The Last Recruit (2010) TV episode, Played by Terry O'Quinn / Terry O'Quinn (as Man in Black)
          (113 more)

  2. "Switch: Reloaded"
        - Episode #3.6 (2008) TV episode, Played by Peter Nottmeier
Archive Footage:
  1. "Lost"
        - Across the Sea (2010) TV episode, Played by Terry O'Quinn
  2. Lost: Final Chapter (2010) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
    ... aka "Lost: Beginning of the End" - USA (promotional title)
  3. Lost: A Journey in Time (2009) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  4. Lost: The Story of the Oceanic 6 (2009) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  5. Lost: Destiny Calls (2009) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn / Charles Henry Wyson
  6. Reinventando Hollywood (2008) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  7. Lost: The Answers (2007) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  8. Lost Survivor Guide (2007) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  9. Lost: A Tale of Survival (2006) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  10. The Lost Survival Guide (2006) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  11. Secrets from the Hatch (2006) (V) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  12. Lost: Reckoning (2006) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  13. Lost: Revelation (2006) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  14. The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2005) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  15. Destination Lost (2005) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn
  16. Lost: The Journey (2005) (TV) Played by Terry O'Quinn

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Lost: Cabin Fever (#4.11)" (2008)
John Locke: I'm sorry those things happened to you, Ben.
Ben Linus: Those things had to happen to me. That was my destiny. But you'll understand soon enough that there are consequences to being chosen. Because destiny, John... is a fickle bitch.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences