IMDb > Roger Rabbit (Character)
Roger Rabbit
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Roger Rabbit (Character)
from Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 6)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit -- CT 1A
Who Framed Roger Rabbit -- Clip: Car Chase
Who Framed Roger Rabbit -- Featurette: 25 One Liners
Who Framed Roger Rabbit -- A toon hating detective is a cartoon rabbit's only hope to prove his innocence when he is accused of murder.
Who Framed Roger Rabbit -- Clip: Roger Has a Drink

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Roger Rabbit was abandoned as a baby bunny and left... See more »
Alternate Names:
White Rabbit

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Love, Maurice (2009) TV episode, Played by Bob Bergen
  2. Who Made Roger Rabbit (2003) (V) Played by Charles Fleischer

  3. The Best of Roger Rabbit (1996) (V) Played by Charles Fleischer
    ... aka "Disney and Steven Spielberg Present the Best of Roger Rabbit" - USA (complete title)
  4. Trail Mix-Up (1993) Played by Charles Fleischer
  5. "Tiny Toon Adventures"
    ... aka "Steven Spielberg Presents... Tiny Toon Adventures" - USA (complete title)
        - Buster and Babs Go Hawaiian (1991) TV episode, Played by Frank Welker
        - New Character Day (1991) TV episode, Played by Steven Spielberg (as White Rabbit)
  6. Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Disneyland Fun (1990) (V) Played by Charles Fleischer / Corey Burton (as White Rabbit)
    ... aka "Disney Sing-Along-Songs: It's a Small World" - USA (reissue title)
  7. Roller Coaster Rabbit (1990) Played by Charles Fleischer

  8. Tummy Trouble (1989) Played by Charles Fleischer
  9. Mickey's 60th Birthday (1988) (TV) Played by Charles Fleischer
    ... aka "Mickey's 60th Birthday Anniversary Shorts Programme" - USA (video title)
  10. Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988) Played by Charles Fleischer
    ... aka "Roger Rabbit" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "5 Second Movies"
        - Roger Rabbit (2008) TV episode, Played by Charles Fleischer
  2. "20 to 1"
        - Sexiest Movie Moments (2007) TV episode, Played by Charles Fleischer

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)
Eddie Valiant: I'm through with taking falls / And bouncing off the walls / Without that gun, I'd have some fun / I'd kick you in the...
[bottle falls on his head]
Roger Rabbit: Nose!
Smart Ass: Nose? That don't rhyme with "walls."
Eddie Valiant: No, but this does.
[kicks Smartass in the crotch, propelling him into a vat of Dip]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.