IMDb > Number Six (Character)
Number Six
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Number Six (Character)
from "Battlestar Galactica" (2004)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 41 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 78)
Battlestar Galactica -- Ron Moore and the creators of Helix discuss what separates Helix from Battlestar. Highlight from this year's Helix panel at Comic-Con 2013.
Battlestar Galactica -- Ron Moore reflects on what it meant to sit down with his son and rewatch Battlestar. Highlight from this year's Helix panel at Comic-Con 2013.
Battlestar Galactica -- Battlestar Galactica promo
Battlestar Galactica: :  -- A teaser promo with scenes from upcoming episodes of "Battlestar Galactica." The second part of the fourth and final season kicks off on Jan. 16, 2009, at 10 p.m. ET/PT.
Battlestar Galactica: Season 4: Episode 1 -- Battlestar Galactica Recap - "What the Frak?"

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Number Six (Trica Helfer) Number six is one of the humanoid Cylons... See more »
Alternate Names:
Caprica / Gina Inviere / Humanoid Cylon / Lida / Natalie Faust / Number 6

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (2012) (TV) Played by Tricia Helfer (as Humanoid Cylon)

  2. "Battlestar Galactica"
    ... aka "BSG" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
        - Daybreak: Part 2 & 3 (2009) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer / Tricia Helfer (as Caprica)
        - Daybreak: Part 1 (2009) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer / Tricia Helfer (as Caprica)
        - Islanded in a Stream of Stars (2009) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer / Tricia Helfer (as Caprica)
        - Someone to Watch Over Me (2009) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer
        - Deadlock (2009) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer / Tricia Helfer (as Caprica)
          (68 more)
  3. "Late Show with David Letterman"
    ... aka "Late Show Backstage" - USA (title for episodes with guest hosts)
    ... aka "The Late Show" - USA (informal short title)
        - Episode #15.85 (2008) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer
  4. Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007) (TV) Played by Tricia Helfer / Tricia Helfer (as Gina Inviere)
    ... aka "Razor" - USA (short title)
  5. "Galacticast"
        - You Might Be a Cylon (2006) TV episode, Played by Emily Chartrand
  6. Sci Fi Inside: Sci Fi Friday (2005) (TV) Played by Tricia Helfer
  7. "Battlestar Galactica"
    ... aka "Battlestar Galactica: The Miniseries" - USA (long title)
        - Episode #1.2 (2003) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer
        - Episode #1.1 (2003) TV episode, Played by Tricia Helfer
Archive Footage:
  1. The Plan (2009) (V) Played by Tricia Helfer
    ... aka "Battlestar Galactica: The Plan" - USA (video box title)
  2. Battlestar Galactica: The Story So Far (2006) (TV) Played by Tricia Helfer (as Number 6)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Battlestar Galactica: Guess What's Coming to Dinner (#4.7)" (2008)
Number Six: Our ship can heal itself. But most of our Raiderswere destroyed in the ambush. We're asking for you help here. We can't do it alone.
President Laura Roslin: What could possibly motivate us to trust you now? What have you got?
Lt. Sharon 'Athena' Agathon: The boxing facility resides within the Cylon Resurrection Hub. This hub controls the functions of every Resurrection ship in existence.
Lt. Sharon 'Athena' Agathon: It protects itself by periodically jumping to a new set of coordinates and relaying them back to the Baseship.
Number Six: [Standing up] Madame President, you asked for a reason to help us. Vengeance. You destroy the Hub, Cylons lose their ability to download. All of us.
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.