IMDb > Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell (Character) > Filmography by type
Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Theodore 'T-Bag' Bagwell (Character)
from "Prison Break" (2005)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 29 | slideshow) Videos
Prison Break: :  -- Prison Break -  Season Three gallery photo shoot

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Theodore "T-bag" Bagwell is a charismatic sexual predator... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young T-Bag

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Video, Video-game
TV:
  1. "Prison Break: Sequel"
    ... aka "Prison Break: Sequel TV Mini-Series" - , USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Untitled Prison Break Revival" - , USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Prison Break event series" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Prison Break: Season 5" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode #1.1 (2017) TV episode, Played by Robert Knepper

  2. "Breakout Kings"
        - The Bag Man (2011) TV episode, Played by Robert Knepper

  3. "Prison Break"
        - The Old Ball and Chain (2009) TV episode, Played by Robert Knepper
        - Free (2009) TV episode, Played by Robert Knepper
        - Killing Your Number (2009) TV episode, Played by Robert Knepper
        - Rates of Exchange (2009) TV episode, Played by Robert Knepper
        - Cowboys and Indians (2009) TV episode, Played by Robert Knepper
          (75 more)
  4. Prison Break: The Road to Freedom (2007) (TV) Played by Robert Knepper
Video:
  1. Prison Break: The Final Break (2009) (V) Played by Robert Knepper
    ... aka "Prison Break: The Movie" - Israel (English title) (TV title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Prison Break: And Then There Were 7 (#1.11)" (2005)
Theodore "T-Bag" Bagwell: Hey, Sucre. I got a question about you and the rest of the Mexicans.
Fernando Sucre: I don't think I'll be able to help, seeing as I'm Puerto Rican.
Theodore "T-Bag" Bagwell: Geographical semantics, amigo. I'm speaking about the general Latino population. How is it that a people so historically lazy ended up being such a big part of the nation's workforce?
Fernando Sucre: The way I see things, it's everyone else that's lazy. Otherwise, there wouldn't be any jobs for the immigrants. The ones sitting at home, collecting unemployment, the lazy ones? It's not us.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences