IMDb > Stewie Griffin (Character) > Filmography by type
Stewie Griffin
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Stewie Griffin (Character)
from "Family Guy" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 115 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 263)
Family Guy: Season 12: Episode 2 -- Peter has a twin on his body.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Full name: Stewart Gilligan Griffin Age: 1 Born : June 30 1999 Gender: Male A smart... See more »
Alternate Names:
Stewie Griffin as Darth Vader / Stewie Griffin as Jesus / Stuart 'Stu' Griffin

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Video, Video-game, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - American Gigg-olo (2016) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Bookie of the Year (2016) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - The Boys in the Band (2016) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Road to India (2016) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Run, Chris, Run (2016) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
          (262 more)
  2. "Homemade Movies"
        - Family Guy Live Action Intro (2013) TV episode, Played by Mikey Bolts
  3. "Special Collector's Edition"
    ... aka "Edición Especial Coleccionista" - Spain (original title)
        - Cazafantasmas, los auténticos (2012) TV episode, Played by Eduardo Gutiérrez
  4. "Ultimate Cartoon Fighting"
        - Dexter vs. Stewie - UCF Round 3 (2012) TV episode, Played by Michael Friedman
  5. "American Dad!"
        - The Worst Stan (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  6. "The Cleveland Show"
        - BFFs (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Cleveland Live! (2010) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Pilot (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Unaired Pilot (????) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  7. The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane

  8. "Late Show with David Letterman"
    ... aka "Late Show Backstage" - USA (title for episodes with guest hosts)
    ... aka "The Late Show" - USA (informal short title)
        - Episode #17.63 (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  9. Seth & Alex's Almost Live Comedy Show (2009) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
    ... aka "Family Guy Presents: Seth & Alex's Almost Live Comedy Show" - USA (complete title)
  10. "Bones"
        - The Critic in the Cabernet (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  11. The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
  12. "South Park"
        - Cartoon Wars: Part 1 (2006) TV episode, Played by Kyle McCulloch
  13. MTV Video Music Awards 2003 (2003) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
Video:
  1. House MD Cures FOX Cartoons (2010) (V) Played by Michael Friedman

  2. Family Guy: Up Late with Stewie & Brian (2007) (V) Played by Seth MacFarlane
  3. Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005) (V) Played by Seth MacFarlane / Seth MacFarlane (as Stuart 'Stu' Griffin)
    ... aka "Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story" - USA (complete title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Back to the Pilot (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  2. Family Guy: Ground Breaking Gags (2011) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
  3. The Family Guy 100th Episode Celebration (2007) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Family Guy: Fifteen Minutes of Shame (#2.12)" (2000)
Peter Griffin: I find the toothpaste with the pump is a little easier to get on the brush. Ummm... you might have noticed my underwear has a hole in it. It's uh... you know, I... I don't see any reason to throw it out. The waist is still fine. You know, see. See, it's still real stretchy. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences