IMDb > Stewie Griffin (Character)
Stewie Griffin
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Stewie Griffin (Character)
from "Family Guy" (1998)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Photos (See all 115 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 18)
Family Guy: :  -- Clip: Coffee Shop
Family Guy: :  -- Clip: Cinnamon
Family Guy: :  -- Clip: Brian and Stewie Dinner
Family Guy: :  -- Clip: Brian, Chris, and Stewie on the Titanic
Family Guy: :  -- Clip: Jesus

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Full name: Stewart Gilligan Griffin Age: 1 Born : June 30 1999 Gender: Male A smart... See more »
Alternate Names:
Stewie Griffin as Darth Vader / Stewie Griffin as Jesus / Stuart 'Stu' Griffin

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Send in Stewie, Please (2018) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Dog Bites Bear (2018) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Don't Be a Dickens at Christmas (2017) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Crimes and Meg's Demeanor (2017) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Petey IV (2017) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
          (290 more)
  2. "Homemade Movies"
        - Family Guy Live Action Intro (2013) TV episode, Played by Mikey Bolts
  3. "Special Collector's Edition"
    ... aka "Edición Especial Coleccionista" - Spain (original title)
        - Cazafantasmas, los auténticos (2012) TV episode, Played by Eduardo Gutiérrez
  4. "Ultimate Cartoon Fighting"
        - Dexter vs. Stewie - UCF Round 3 (2012) TV episode, Played by Michael Friedman
  5. "American Dad!"
        - The Worst Stan (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  6. "The Cleveland Show"
        - BFFs (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Cleveland Live! (2010) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
        - Pilot (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  7. The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (2010) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
  8. House MD Cures FOX Cartoons (2010) (V) Played by Michael Friedman

  9. "Late Show with David Letterman"
    ... aka "Late Show Backstage" - USA (title for episodes with guest hosts)
    ... aka "The Late Show" - USA (informal short title)
        - Episode #17.63 (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  10. Seth & Alex's Almost Live Comedy Show (2009) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
    ... aka "Family Guy Presents: Seth & Alex's Almost Live Comedy Show" - USA (complete title)
  11. "Bones"
        - The Critic in the Cabernet (2009) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  12. The 59th Primetime Emmy Awards (2007) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
  13. Family Guy: Up Late with Stewie & Brian (2007) (V) Played by Seth MacFarlane
  14. "South Park"
        - Cartoon Wars: Part 1 (2006) TV episode, Played by Kyle McCulloch
  15. Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005) (V) Played by Seth MacFarlane / Seth MacFarlane (as Stuart 'Stu' Griffin)
    ... aka "Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story" - USA (complete title)
  16. 2003 MTV Video Music Awards (2003) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
Archive Footage:
  1. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - Back to the Pilot (2011) TV episode, Played by Seth MacFarlane
  2. Family Guy: Ground Breaking Gags (2011) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane
  3. Family Guy 100th Episode Special (2007) (TV) Played by Seth MacFarlane

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Family Guy: Episode VI: It's a Trap (#9.18)" (2011)
Chris Griffin as Luke Skywalker: [to Jabba] Greetings, exalted one. It's me, Luke Skywalker. I seek an audience with Your Slimness to bargain for Captain Solo's life. As a token of my good will, I present to you a gift, these two droids.
Glenn Quagmire as C-3PO: Wait a minute, does he have the right to give us away? He just stole us from his dead uncle.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.