IMDb > Simeon (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Simeon (Character)
from Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (1999) (V)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Simon

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Book of Ruth: Journey of Faith (2009) (V) Played by Dan Haggerty
  2. Follow the Prophet (2009) Played by Derek G.S. Nolan
  3. A Journey of Faith: The Making of Book of Ruth (2009) (V) Played by Dan Haggerty
  4. "Roman Mysteries"
        - The Assassins of Rome (2007) TV episode, Played by Daniel Rabin
  5. The Animated Kid's Bible (2005) (V) Played by Andrew Carlton
  6. In the Beginning (2000) (TV) Played by Crispian Belfrage
  7. Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) (V) Played by Steven Weber
  8. Joseph 2000 (2000) (TV) Played by Doug Cardiff
    ... aka "Joseph & the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat" - New Zealand (English title) (reissue title)

  9. Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (1999) (V) Played by Jeff Blumenkrantz
    ... aka "Great Performances: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat" - USA (series title)
  10. "Testament: The Bible in Animation"
        - Joseph (1996) TV episode, Played by Simon Ludders
  11. Joseph (1995) (TV) Played by Vincenzo Nicoli
  12. Joseph's Reunion (1995) (V) Played by Mark Hunt
    ... aka "Animated Stories from the Bible: Joseph's Reunion" - USA (series title)
  13. Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (1991) (TV) Played by Philip Cox
  14. La légende de Joseph en Égypte (1990) (TV) Played by René Massis (as Simon)

  15. The King Is Born (1987) (V) Played by Oscar Rowland
    ... aka "Animated Stories from the New Testament: The King Is Born" - USA (series title)
  16. Shalom Pharao (1982) Played by Wolfgang Hess

  17. The New Media Bible: Book of Genesis (1979) Played by Avi Loziah
  18. The Story of Jacob and Joseph (1974) (TV) Played by Ilan Dar

  19. The Story of Joseph and His Brethren (1962) Played by Dante DiPaolo
    ... aka "Giuseppe venduto dai fratelli" - Yugoslavia (original title)
    ... aka "Joseph and His Brethren" - USA (DVD box title)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Joseph: King of Dreams (2000) (V)
Asenath: [after Joseph has placed Simeon under arrest] Joseph, they are just trying to feed their families.
Joseph: They're thieves, here to steal our grain.
Asenath: They needed food and they were ready to pay for it. Joseph, they've done nothing to you.
Joseph: Nothing?
[pauses and sighs]
Joseph: They're my brothers.
Asenath: [in disbelief] What?
Joseph: They sold me. They sold me into slavery. I never got to say goodbye to my Mother, I never got to watch my Father grow old.
Asenath: Joseph, I didn't know.
[hugs him]
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.