IMDb > Aaron (Character) > Filmography by type
Aaron
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Aaron (Character)
from The Ten Commandments (1956)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 12 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 8)
The Ten Commandments -- Trailer for The Ten Commandments
The Ten Commandments -- Clip: Let My People Go
The Ten Commandments -- Featurette: Making Miracles - Cecilla DeMille Presley And Fraser C. Heston On Filming The Parting Of The Red Sea
The Ten Commandments -- The Egyptian Prince, Moses, learns of his true heritage as a Hebrew and his divine mission as the deliverer of his people.
The Ten Commandments -- Clip: The Burning Bush

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Aaron age 28 / Aaron age 3 / Aron / Little Aaron

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video
TV:
  1. "The Bible"
        - Exodus (2013) TV episode, Played by Louis Hilyer

  2. Moses and Aaron (2009) (TV) Played by Andreas Conrad (as Aron)
    ... aka "Moses und Aron" - Germany (original title)
  3. Moses und Aron (2006) (TV) Played by Thomas Moser (as Aron)
  4. "The Ten Commandments"
        - Episode #1.2 (2006) TV episode, Played by Linus Roache
        - Episode #1.1 (2006) TV episode, Played by Linus Roache
  5. "In the Beginning"
        - Episode #1.1 (2000) TV episode, Played by David Threlfall
        - Episode #1.2 (2000) TV episode, Played by David Threlfall

  6. "Testament: The Bible in Animation"
        - Moses (1996) TV episode, Played by Tony Leader
  7. Moses (1995) (TV) Played by David Suchet
  8. Ancient Secrets of the Bible, Part II (1993) (TV) Played by Robert Macri
    ... aka "History's Greatest Miracles" - USA (DVD title)
  9. "Animated Stories from the Bible"
        - Moses: From Birth to Burning Bush (1993) TV episode, Played by Richard Jewkes (as Aaron age 3) / Jarrus Walker (as Aaron age 28)
  10. Ancient Secrets of the Bible (1992) (TV) Played by Robert Macri
    ... aka "Mysteries of the Ancient World: Program 3 - History's Greatest Secrets" - USA (DVD title)

  11. "Greatest Heroes of the Bible"
        - The Ten Commandments (1979) TV episode, Played by Richard Mulligan
        - The Story of Moses: Part 2 (1978) TV episode, Played by Al Ruscio
        - The Story of Moses: Part 1 (1978) TV episode, Played by Al Ruscio
  12. "Moses the Lawgiver" Played by Anthony Quayle
    ... aka "Moses" - USA (theatrical title)
        - Episode #1.1 (1975) TV episode, Played by Anthony Quayle
        - Episode #1.3 (1974) TV episode, Played by Anthony Quayle
        - Episode #1.2 (1974) TV episode, Played by Anthony Quayle
        - Episode #1.4 (1974) TV episode, Played by Anthony Quayle
        - Episode #1.6 (1974) TV episode, Played by Anthony Quayle
          (1 more)
Feature:
  1. Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014) Played by Andrew Tarbet

  2. The Ten Commandments (2007) Played by Christopher Gaze
  3. Exodus (2007/I) Played by Anthony Johnson / Aston Fredericks (as Little Aaron)
  4. The Ten Commandments: The Musical (2006) Played by Nicholas Rodriguez

  5. The Prince of Egypt (1998) Played by Jeff Goldblum

  6. Moses and Aaron (1975) Played by Louis Devos (as Aron)
    ... aka "Moses und Aron" - West Germany (original title)

  7. The Ten Commandments (1956) Played by John Carradine

  8. The Green Pastures (1936) Played by David Bethea

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Moses the Lawgiver" (1974)
Aaron: [immediately after forging the golden calf at Mount Herob] ... Children of Israel, this which you see here... this is not God. The very idea is absurd! But it will *remind* you of God, each and every day that you pass by it. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences