IMDb > Zipporah (Character)
Zipporah
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Zipporah (Character)
from Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 8 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 29)
Exodus: Gods and Kings -- The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 600,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.
Exodus: Gods and Kings: :  -- The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 600,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.
Exodus: Gods and Kings -- Featurette: The World
Exodus: Gods and Kings: :  -- The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 600,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.
Exodus: Gods and Kings: :  -- The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 600,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Alternate Names:
Little Zipporah / Sfora / Tzipporah

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Exodus: Gods and Kings (2014) Played by María Valverde

  2. The Ten Commandments (2007) Played by Jane Mortifee
  3. Exodus (2007/I) Played by Clare-Hope Ashitey / Odera Muriel Ojukwu (as Little Zipporah)
  4. The Ten Commandments: The Musical (2006) Played by Nita Whitaker
  5. The Ten Commandments (2006) (TV) Played by Mía Maestro
  6. The Animated Kid's Bible (2005) (V) Played by Rachel Scott
  7. "A Minha Sogra É uma Bruxa"
        - Vida de Cão (2003) TV episode, Played by Márcia Breia (as Sfora)
  8. In the Beginning (2000) (TV) Played by Brana Bajic

  9. The Prince of Egypt (1998) Played by Michelle Pfeiffer (as Tzipporah)
  10. Moses: From Birth to Burning Bush (1993) (V) Played by Pat Jackson
    ... aka "Animated Stories from the Bible: Moses - From Birth to Burning Bush" - USA (series title)

  11. Wholly Moses! (1980) Played by Andrea Martin

  12. "Greatest Heroes of the Bible"
        - The Story of Moses: Part 2 (1978) TV episode, Played by Anne Francis
        - The Story of Moses: Part 1 (1978) TV episode, Played by Anne Francis
  13. "Moses the Lawgiver" (1974) TV series Played by Irene Papas
    ... aka "Moses" - USA (theatrical title)

  14. "BBC Sunday-Night Theatre"
        - The Green Pastures (1958) TV episode, Played by Ida Shepley
  15. The Green Pastures (1957) (TV) Played by Muriel Rahn
    ... aka "Hallmark Hall of Fame: The Green Pastures (#7.1)" - USA (anthology series)

  16. The Green Pastures (1936) Played by Rosena Weston

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Prince of Egypt (1998)
Tzipporah: Look. Look at your people, Moses. They are free. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.