IMDb > Axel (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Axel (Character)
from Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Lea

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, TV, Archive Footage
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara / Quinton Flynn (as Lea) / Keiji Fujiwara (as Lea)
  2. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 Remix (2013) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara
  3. Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara / Quinton Flynn (as Lea) / Keiji Fujiwara (as Lea)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu" - Japan (original title)
  4. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn (as Lea) / Keiji Fujiwara (as Lea)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  5. Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara
  6. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara
  7. Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (2007) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara
  8. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara
  9. Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004) (VG) Played by Keiji Fujiwara
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8 Final Chapter Prologue (2017) (VG) Played by Quinton Flynn / Keiji Fujiwara / Quinton Flynn (as Lea) / Keiji Fujiwara (as Lea)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012) (VG)
Lea: My name is Lea. Got it memorized? See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences