IMDb > Xaldin (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Xaldin (Character)
from Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Dilan

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by Yôsuke Akimoto / David Dayan Fisher / Yôsuke Akimoto (as Dilan) / David Dayan Fisher (as Dilan)
  2. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 Remix (2013) (VG) Played by David Dayan Fisher / Yôsuke Akimoto
  3. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by David Dayan Fisher (as Dilan) / Yôsuke Akimoto (as Dilan)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  4. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by David Dayan Fisher / Yôsuke Akimoto
  5. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by David Dayan Fisher / Yôsuke Akimoto
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009) (VG) Played by David Dayan Fisher / Yôsuke Akimoto

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG)
[Ven tries to enter Hollow Bastion, but Dilan and Aeleus block his way]
Dilan: Hold on!
Aeleus: The castle is presently closed.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.