IMDb > Riku (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Riku (Character)
from Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Riku, a fifteen year old boy and the best friend of Sora (the main protagonist)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Riku Replica / Young Riku

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Movies/TV/etc, Archive Footage
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 Remix (2014) (VG) Played by David Gallagher
  2. Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 Remix (2013) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano / David Gallagher (as Riku Replica) / Mamoru Miyano (as Riku Replica)
  3. Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu" - Japan (original title)
  4. Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano
  5. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano / Ty Panitz (as Young Riku) / Eiji Shima (as Young Riku)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)

  6. Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano
  7. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano
  8. Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (2007) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano / David Gallagher (as Riku Replica) / Mamoru Miyano (as Riku Replica)
  9. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano
  10. Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / Mamoru Miyano
    ... aka "Kingdom Hearts: Final Mix" - Japan (English title) (reissue title)
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004) (VG) Played by David Gallagher / David Gallagher (as Riku Replica)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG)
[Sora's party and Riku try vainly to close the Door To Darkness. Then a silhouette appears]
Donald Duck, Goofy: [gasps] Your Majesty!
King Mickey Mouse: [holding up his own Keyblade] Now, Sora! Let's close this door for good!
Sora: But... What'll happen to you two?
King Mickey Mouse: Don't worry. There will always be a door to the light.
Goofy: Sora, you can trust King Mickey.
Riku: Now! They're coming!
King Mickey Mouse: Donald, Goofy, thank you.
[Sora's party shuts the door. Riku watches Sora as he is shut inside the realm of darkness]
Riku: Take care of her.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.