IMDb > Sora (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Sora (Character)
from Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
A hero of light, chosen by a mysterious weapon called the Keyblade... See more »
Alternate Names:
Young Sora

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Movies/TV/etc, Archive Footage
Video-game:
  1. Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu 3D: Dorîmu doroppu disutansu" - Japan (original title)
  2. Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino
  3. Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino / Luke Manriquez (as Young Sora) / Takuto Yoshinaga (as Young Sora)
    ... aka "Kingudamu hâtsu: Bâsu bai surîpu" - Japan (original title)

  4. Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino
  5. Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+ (2007) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino
  6. Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories (2007) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino
  7. Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino
  8. Kingdom Hearts (2002) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment / Miyu Irino
Archive Footage:
  1. Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004) (VG) Played by Haley Joel Osment

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Kingdom Hearts II (2005) (VG)
Jafar: No... How can I BE defeated again, by a pack of filthy street rats?
Sora: Don't mess with street rats.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.